Property Types
    1
    $

    Fairfield County, SC Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Columbia, SC Aiken, SC Greenville, SC
    Winnsboro Commercial Opportunity
    $92,500
    1,980 SF

    Winnsboro Commercial Opportunity

    314 S Congress Street, Winnsboro, SC 29150

    1,980 SF building on main thoroughfare with income potential.

    • Prime location on Winnsboro's main thoroughfare with excellent visibility and traffic exposure.
    • Immediate income potential from existing tenant occupancy.
    • Approximately 1,980 SF building suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Value‑add opportunity with potential for customization and expansion.
    • Convenient access for customers and clients.
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    Winnsboro Commercial Property For Sale
    $795,000
    30,108 SF

    Winnsboro Commercial Property For Sale

    1132 Kincaid Brg Rd, Winnsboro, SC

    Commercial property featuring office, warehouse, and storefront spaces for sale.

    • Large Warehouse Space: 12,478 SF warehouse with loading dock and 2,700 SF mezzanine
    • Sits on 2.45 acres of substantial land
    • High Power Capacity: 800 AMP / 3‑phase electric in warehouse
    • Executive Office Space: 6,617 SF with 6 private offices, training area/showroom, and conference room
    • Building is fully sprinkled
    Updated: Sep 12, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fairfield County, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Blythewood Commercial Land For Sale
    $900,000
    1.25 Acres

    Blythewood Commercial Land For Sale

    1.25-acre developable parcel in the heart of Blythewood, South Carolina.

    204 McNulty Street, Blythewood, SC 29016
    View details
    Lexington Commercial Land For Sale
    $599,500
    1,248 SF

    Lexington Commercial Land For Sale

    2 acre commercial land in Lexington, South Carolina.

    229 Charter Oak Road, Lexington, SC 29072
    View details
    Whitmire Redevelopment Opportunity
    $75,000
    3.43 Acres

    Whitmire Redevelopment Opportunity

    3.43+/- acre commercial site ideal for redevelopment in Whitmire.

    6470 Whitmire Highway, Whitmire, SC 29178
    View details
    9.06 Acres Commercial Land Lexington
    $3,400,000
    9.06 Acres

    9.06 Acres Commercial Land Lexington

    9.06 acres of commercial land in West Lexington, SC.

    2551 Augusta Highway 0, Lexington, SC 29072
    View details

    Fairfield County, SC Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Fairfield County, SC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 32,088 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $887,500.

    Sale prices for retail units in Fairfield County, SC start at $92,500, averaging $443,750, and reaching up to $795,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map