Property Types
    1
    $

    Meeker County, MN Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Restored Storefront in Downtown Litchfield
    Contact for pricing
    0.08 Acres

    Restored Storefront in Downtown Litchfield

    109 N Sibley Avenue, Litchfield, MN 55355

    Historic storefront with flexible space in downtown Litchfield, Minnesota.

    • Prime downtown location with high pedestrian visibility and prominent street‑level frontage.
    • Flexible B‑2 zoning allows for a wide range of commercial uses.
    • ~2,500 sqft of flexible space with an open floor plan, plus a full 2,000 sqft basement.
    • Historic charm with exposed brick, decorative cornices, extra tall ceilings, and original hardwood floors.
    • Updated HVAC, electrical, and plumbing systems, plus fiber optic internet.
    Updated: Feb 25
    View details
    Established Printing Business For Sale
    $1,400,000
    0.03 Acres

    Established Printing Business For Sale

    826 N Sibley Avenue, Litchfield, MN 55355

    Turnkey printing business with property for sale in Litchfield, MN.

    • Turnkey, fully operational printing business with property included.
    • Established business with a strong reputation since 1977.
    • Growing revenues each year.
    • Diverse service offerings: printing, promotional items, signs, binding, embroidery, digital printing, and direct‑to‑garment.
    • Includes essential appliances: Microwave and Refrigerator.
    Updated: Sep 8, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Meeker County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot in Medical Area
    $277,000
    1.06 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Medical Area

    Prime commercial lot in St. Cloud's medical arts area.

    2030 Stearns Way, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
    View details
    Downtown Fairfax Commercial Building
    $47,500
    0.08 Acres

    Downtown Fairfax Commercial Building

    Charming commercial building in downtown Fairfax with versatile spaces.

    127 1st Street SE, Fairfax, MN 55332
    View details
    Cleared Commercial Lot Ready
    $95,000
    0.44 Acres

    Cleared Commercial Lot Ready

    Cleared commercial lot with utilities in revitalized Nelson corridor.

    117 Nelson Street, Nelson, MN 56355
    View details
    High-Traffic Commercial Lot on Lake
    $205,000
    0.16 Acres

    High-Traffic Commercial Lot on Lake

    Commercial lot in high-traffic Minneapolis location, ideal for business.

    2815 E Lake Street, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Meeker County, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Meeker County, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    811 Parker Ave

    811 Parker Ave

    Individual retail properties • 10,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    811 Parker Ave, Dassel, MN 55325
    View details

    Meeker County, MN Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 storefront properties for sale in Meeker County, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,401,500.

    Sale prices for retail units in Meeker County, MN start at $1,500, averaging $700,750, and reaching up to $1,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map