Property Types
    1
    $

    Riley County, KS Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wichita, KS Topeka, KS Kansas City, KS
    Drive-Thru Coffee Shop For Sale
    $2,931,111
    865 SF

    Drive-Thru Coffee Shop For Sale

    900 N 3rd St, Manhattan, KS

    Single-tenant 151 Coffee property with absolute NNN lease in Kansas.

    • Absolute NNN Lease: Enjoy true passive income with zero landlord responsibilities.
    • Strategic Location: High visibility directly off I‑24 in Manhattan's dominant retail corridor.
    • Rapidly Expanding National Brand: 151 Coffee is a growing drive‑thru coffee chain.
    • Strong Real Estate Fundamentals: High‑performing tenant in a vibrant college town.
    • Experienced Leadership: Founded by Mark Wattles, known for Hollywood Video and HomeAdvisor.com.
    Updated: Jun 11, 2025
    View details
    Prime Location Retail Property
    $197,000
    2,242 SF

    Prime Location Retail Property

    522 - 524 Riley Avenue, Ogden, KS 66517

    Retail property near Fort Riley gate in Ogden's Central Business District.

    • Prime location seconds from Fort Riley gate in Ogden's Central Business District.
    • Two functional units within a single building, each with separate bathroom, storage, and heating/air systems.
    • High visibility and easy access to military clientele.
    • Flexible layout suitable for operations, expansion, or multi‑use setups.
    • Separate utilities for each unit.
    Updated: Oct 31, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Riley County, KS, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land Near US 24
    $195,000
    1.76 Acres

    Commercial Land Near US 24

    Commercial land near US 24 Highway in Topeka, Kansas.

    NE US 24 HWY, Topeka, KS 66608
    View details
    Olathe Commercial Land Opportunity
    $649,950
    5.49 Acres

    Olathe Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land approved for retail shopping center with drive-through dining.

    25020 W 143rd Street, Olathe, KS 66061
    View details
    Commercial Land in St Joseph
    Contact for pricing
    0.16 Acres

    Commercial Land in St Joseph

    Commercial land available in St Joseph, Missouri.

    1202 24th Street, St Joseph, MO 64507
    View details
    Wichita Commercial Land Opportunity
    $700,000
    2.80 Acres

    Wichita Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land with development potential in high-traffic area.

    3.67 +/-Acres W Central Ave & N Tyler Rd, Wichita, KS 67212
    View details

    Riley County, KS Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Riley County, KS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,107 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,128,111.

    Sale prices for retail units in Riley County, KS start at $197,000, averaging $1,564,055, and reaching up to $2,931,111 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map