Property Types
    1
    $

    Ridgway, CO Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Montrose, CO Ouray, CO Telluride, CO
    Ridgway Commercial Condo in Historic Building
    $925,000
    1,615 SF

    Ridgway Commercial Condo in Historic Building

    185 N Lena Street, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Adaptable commercial condo in a vibrant, walkable Ridgway location.

    • Premier commercial condo in a recognizable historic building (Old Firehouse) in Ridgway's vibrant center.
    • Open, adaptable floorplan with strong natural light suitable for retail, studio, office, or professional services.
    • Excellent visibility and convenient in‑town location with walkability to restaurants, shops, parks, and community amenities.
    • Clean, modern interior finishes and a well‑maintained building with attractive exterior appeal.
    • Newly built in 2024.
    Updated: Jan 6
    View details
    Ridgway Business Opportunity For Sale
    $400,000
    2,808 SF

    Ridgway Business Opportunity For Sale

    123 N Lena Street, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Business for sale in prime Ridgway location.

    • Prime location in Ridgway.
    • Opportunity to own the True Grit business.
    • Commercial zoning.
    • Heating system.
    • On‑street parking.
    Updated: Sep 8, 2021
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ridgway, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    River Landing Commercial Retail/Office Building
    $2,725,000
    4,596 SF

    River Landing Commercial Retail/Office Building

    Commercial building in a high-traffic area, leased through 2027.

    3501 Wolverine Dr, Montrose, CO
    View details
    Corner Lot Commercial Building
    $350,000
    988 SF

    Corner Lot Commercial Building

    988 sq ft commercial building on corner lot for sale.

    845 S Townsend Ave, Montrose, CO
    View details
    Historic Crested Butte Retail Opportunity
    $2,650,000
    1,506 SF

    Historic Crested Butte Retail Opportunity

    Prime commercial location with a successful turnkey retail business.

    314 Elk Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224
    View details
    Crested Butte Retail Space
    $400,000
    437 SF

    Crested Butte Retail Space

    Prime retail space in Crested Butte's Majestic Plaza.

    717 Sixth St, Unit B, Crested Butte, CO 81224
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Highway Frontage Retail Opportunity
    $265,000

    Highway Frontage Retail Opportunity

    Retail outparcel with high visibility and traffic counts.

    1520 Highway 92, Delta, CO 81416
    View details
    Pagosa Springs Land For Sale
    $65,000
    0.27 Acres

    Pagosa Springs Land For Sale

    0.27 acre lot zoned for commercial or residential use.

    147 Park Avenue, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    View details
    Pagosa Springs Commercial Opportunity
    $525,000
    0.69 Acres

    Pagosa Springs Commercial Opportunity

    Commercial property near Highway 160 with retail, office, residential potential.

    3101 Cornerstone Drive, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area
    $600,000
    1.08 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area

    Commercial corner lot in Clifton, Colorado, with B-2 zoning.

    416 32 Road, Clifton, CO 81520
    View details

    Ridgway, CO Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Ridgway, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,423 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,325,000.

    Sale prices for retail units in Ridgway, CO start at $400,000, averaging $662,500, and reaching up to $925,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,150
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.1%
    Median Household Income $87,547
    College Educated 77.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ridgway submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    81432 $662.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.09%
    Property Tax per SF $32.86 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings