Property Types
    1

Commercial Building in Paris, AR
    $169,000
    5,700 SF

    Commercial Building in Paris, AR

    30 E Walnut, Paris, AR 72855

    5,700 sq. ft. building on 9,147 sq. ft. lot.

    • 5,700 sq. ft. building on a 9,147 sq. ft. lot provides ample space.
    • Excellent visibility and accessibility due to prime location.
    • Ample parking available for customers and staff.
    • Well‑suited for storefront, retail space, or other commercial opportunities.
    • Brick construction.
    Updated: May 3
    View details
    Historic Commercial Building in Paris, AR
    $204,900
    4,700 SF

    Historic Commercial Building in Paris, AR

    114, 116, 120, 124 N Elm ST, Paris, AR 72855

    Prime commercial property with four rental spaces near downtown square.

    • Prime commercial location adjacent to Paris' bustling downtown square.
    • Four separate rental spaces provide immediate income potential.
    • Parking lots on the side and back convey with the building.
    • Updated with new awnings, storm doors, lighting, individual bathrooms, and new exterior paint.
    • Historic character offers opportunity for customization.
    Updated: Feb 15
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Paris, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turn-Key Commercial Opportunity in Ozark
    $145,000
    3,760 SF

    Turn-Key Commercial Opportunity in Ozark

    Two connected retail buildings in a high-traffic area.

    109 & 111 N 3rd Street, Ozark, AR 72949
    View details
    Downtown Booneville Commercial Building
    $148,000
    2,380 SF

    Downtown Booneville Commercial Building

    Historic building with modern updates and prime downtown visibility.

    147 N Broadway AVE, Booneville, AR 72927
    View details
    Affordable Commercial Opportunity in Booneville
    $61,500
    1,972 SF

    Affordable Commercial Opportunity in Booneville

    Commercial space in downtown Booneville, Arkansas, ready for your business.

    172 N Broadway AVE, Booneville, AR 72927
    View details
    Turn-Key Retail Opportunity in Ozark
    $145,000
    3,760 SF

    Turn-Key Retail Opportunity in Ozark

    Two connected retail buildings in high-traffic area with road frontage.

    109 & 111 N 3rd Street, Ozark, AR 72949
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Ozark Land with Road Frontage
    $70,000
    1.40 Acres

    Ozark Land with Road Frontage

    1.4 acres of commercial land with road frontage in Ozark.

    1.4 Acres W Highway 64, Ozark, AR 72949
    View details
    Highway 22 Commercial Lot
    $35,000
    0.36 Acres

    Highway 22 Commercial Lot

    Undeveloped commercial lot on Highway 22 in Charleston, Arkansas.

    tbd W Main ST, Charleston, AR 72933
    View details
    Van Buren Commercial Land For Sale
    $275,000
    1.06 Acres

    Van Buren Commercial Land For Sale

    Highly visible commercial land suitable for office, retail, or restaurant.

    TBD Alma HWY, Van Buren, AR 72956
    View details
    Commercial Land in Russellville, AR
    $30,000
    0.17 Acres

    Commercial Land in Russellville, AR

    Commercial land with utilities and C4 zoning in Russellville.

    300 1/2 N Hartford Avenue, Russellville, AR 72801
    View details

    Paris, AR Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Paris, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $373,900.

    Sale prices for retail units in Paris, AR start at $169,000, averaging $186,950, and reaching up to $204,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 2
    Auto shops 1
    Automotive properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,462
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.8%
    Median Household Income $51,905
    College Educated 23.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Paris submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72855 $187K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.86%
    Property Tax per SF $75.86 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings