Property Types
    1
    $

    Tom Green County, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX
    San Angelo Commercial Opportunity
    $354,000
    5,944 SF

    San Angelo Commercial Opportunity

    1701 S Oakes Street, San Angelo, TX 76903

    5,944 sq ft commercial property in San Angelo, Texas.

    • 5,944 sq. ft. commercial property suitable for various businesses
    • Features three spacious rooms and eight additional offices/storage areas
    • Includes one full bath, three half baths, and one shower
    • Located in a distinctive commercial area
    • Parking Lot available
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    San Angelo Commercial Rodeo Arena
    $950,000
    7,600 SF

    San Angelo Commercial Rodeo Arena

    3613 S FM 2105, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Commercial property with rodeo arena, suitable for various uses.

    • Prime commercial property suitable for rodeo, roping arena, and barrel racing
    • Seller financing available with substantial down payment
    • Constructed with durable block and concrete block materials
    • Includes fencing
    • Water source: Well
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Tom Green County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land at The Hideout Golf
    $45,000
    0.25 Acres

    Land at The Hideout Golf

    Residential lot with golf club membership in Brownwood, Texas.

    Tbd Summer Wind Drive, Brownwood, TX 76801
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Inside Loop
    $1,440,000
    6.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Inside Loop

    6+ acres of commercial land with rezoning potential.

    1328 Holbrook, San Antonio, TX 78218
    View details
    7.5 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity
    $549,000
    7.50 Acres

    7.5 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity

    Flat, nearly-cleared land with utilities, ready for new development.

    350 Williamson Road, Kyle, TX 78640
    View details
    Golf Course Lot in Gated Resort
    $75,000
    1.52 Acres

    Golf Course Lot in Gated Resort

    1.5+ acre lot in gated resort with golf course access.

    8200 Annahill, Cleburne, TX 76033
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Tom Green County, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Tom Green County, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5191 Bryant Blvd

    5191 Bryant Blvd

    ARENA, CONVENTION CENTER • 22,754 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5191 Bryant Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76904-9561
    View details
    1201 Pulliam St

    1201 Pulliam St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 1,897 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1201 Pulliam St, San Angelo, TX 76903-5022
    View details
    4425 Sherwood Way

    4425 Sherwood Way

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 55,278 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    4425 Sherwood Way, San Angelo, TX 76901-5616
    View details
    3613 Fm 2105

    3613 Fm 2105

    ARENA, CONVENTION CENTER • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3613 Fm 2105, San Angelo, TX 76905-6843
    View details
    5185 Bryant Blvd

    5185 Bryant Blvd

    ARENA, CONVENTION CENTER • 29,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5185 Bryant Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76904-9561
    View details
    33 2nd Ave

    33 2nd Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 11,115 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33 2nd Ave, San Angelo, TX 76903-6434
    View details

    Tom Green County, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Tom Green County, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,544 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,304,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Tom Green County, TX start at $354,000, averaging $652,000, and reaching up to $950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map