Property Types
    1
    $

    Refugio County, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX
    Expansive Flex-Space in Refugio, TX
    $250,000
    7,626 SF

    Expansive Flex-Space in Refugio, TX

    127 Fairgrounds Road, Refugio, TX 78377

    Versatile flex-space with development potential on a 1.5-acre lot.

    • Expansive flex‑space suitable for investors and business owners.
    • Large 1.5‑acre site with significant parking capacity and green space.
    • Open floor area ideal for large‑scale events or redevelopment.
    • Versatile space previously used as a bowling alley and entertainment venue.
    • Includes 4 bathroom stalls, an office, and a section for a kitchen.
    Updated: Jan 8
    View details
    Woodsboro Commercial Property with Gym
    $213,000
    3,920 SF

    Woodsboro Commercial Property with Gym

    806 Locke Street, Woodsboro, TX 78393

    Multi-purpose facility ideal for fitness, retail, or studio space.

    • Turnkey opportunity: Gym equipment and salon furnishings included.
    • Versatile 3,900 sq ft multi‑purpose facility suitable for fitness, wellness, retail, or studio space.
    • Currently operating as a gym and beauty salon.
    • Gym area features (6) 16‑ft tall roll‑up doors, concrete flooring with rubber matting, and a unique rock wall.
    • Salon space includes stained concrete flooring, accent lighting, a front desk, and two shampoo bowls.
    Updated: Jan 29
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Refugio County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Inside Loop
    $1,440,000
    6.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Inside Loop

    6+ acres of commercial land with rezoning potential.

    1328 Holbrook, San Antonio, TX 78218
    View details
    7.5 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity
    $549,000
    7.50 Acres

    7.5 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity

    Flat, nearly-cleared land with utilities, ready for new development.

    350 Williamson Road, Kyle, TX 78640
    View details
    Waterfront Lot in Long Island
    $275,000

    Waterfront Lot in Long Island

    Intracoastal waterfront lot with new seawall and dock.

    338 Sand Dollar, Port Isabel, TX 78578
    View details
    Residential Lot in Tierra Santa
    $79,000
    0.21 Acres

    Residential Lot in Tierra Santa

    Residential lot in gated golf course community with pool.

    1422 Tierra Bella, Weslaco, TX 78596
    View details

    Refugio County, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Refugio County, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,546 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $463,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Refugio County, TX start at $213,000, averaging $231,500, and reaching up to $250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map