Property Types
    1
    $

    Bethlehem, PA Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fountain Hill, PA Allentown, PA Hellertown, PA
    Versatile Bethlehem Property with Development Potential
    $999,900
    6,228 SF

    Versatile Bethlehem Property with Development Potential

    1512 W Broad Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018

    Multi-level property with flexible zoning and approved variance for development.

    • Newly approved variance for a 13‑bed group home, suitable for Veteran housing or childcare center
    • Flexible zoning allows for diverse uses, including apartments, co‑living suites, offices, or studios
    • Rare 12‑car private parking lot plus a 2‑car garage
    • Unique architectural features, including a soaring vaulted ceiling and elegant fireplace room
    • Handicap accessible with accessible approach and ramp
    Updated: Sep 1, 2025
    View details
    Riverport Commercial Condo For Sale
    $1,800,000
    14,313 SF

    Riverport Commercial Condo For Sale

    11 W 2nd St, Bethlehem, PA

    14,313 SF commercial condo in Bethlehem, PA, for sale.

    • Large 14,313 SF commercial condominium.
    • Located inside the main entrance of Riverport residential/commercial condominium facility.
    • Currently operating as a fitness/health club.
    • Available for sale or lease.
    • Situated in Bethlehem, PA.
    Updated: Nov 6, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bethlehem, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 12 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Former Golf Club Opportunity
    $1,710,000
    20,082 SF

    Former Golf Club Opportunity

    Versatile 20,082 SF building on 13.8 acres.

    4166 Lower Saucon Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    View details
    Iconic Easton Arts Building
    $3,470,000
    40,000 SF

    Iconic Easton Arts Building

    Mixed-use property with gallery, studios, apartments, and fitness gym.

    230 FERRY STREET, Easton, PA 18042
    View details
    Easton Mixed-Use Arts Building
    $3,470,000
    32,434 SF

    Easton Mixed-Use Arts Building

    Mixed-use property with gallery, studios, apartments, and commercial spaces.

    230 Ferry Street, Easton, PA 18042
    View details
    Iconic Easton Arts Building
    $3,470,000
    32,434 SF

    Iconic Easton Arts Building

    Mixed-use property with residential apartments and commercial spaces.

    230 Ferry Street, Easton, PA 18042
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cleared Commercial Land, Piscataway, NJ
    Contact for pricing
    48,098 SF

    Cleared Commercial Land, Piscataway, NJ

    1.1 acres of cleared land zoned for general business.

    1034 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
    View details
    Harveys Lake Commercial Land
    $200,000
    3.67 Acres

    Harveys Lake Commercial Land

    3.67 acres of commercial land near Harveys Lake.

    Noxen Road, Harveys Lake, PA 18618
    View details
    137 Acres Prime Greenville Land
    $799,900
    137.30 Acres

    137 Acres Prime Greenville Land

    137 acres in Greenville, NY, ideal for development or recreation.

    Eatontown Road, Greenville, NY 10940
    View details
    Middletown Land with Approved Plans
    $1,100,000
    18,000 SF

    Middletown Land with Approved Plans

    40-acre property with pavilion, sports facilities, and building plans.

    422 M and M Road, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Bethlehem, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bethlehem, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3604 Farmersville Rd

    3604 Farmersville Rd

    GOLF COURSE • 15,952 SF
    Value Estimation
    $970,000
    3604 Farmersville Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020-9764
    View details
    320 1st St

    320 1st St

    SKATING RINK, ICE SKATING, ROLLER SKATING • 54,732 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,470,000
    320 1st St, Bethlehem, PA 18015-1361
    View details
    1770 Stefko Blvd

    1770 Stefko Blvd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 17,569 SF
    Value Estimation
    $895,000
    1770 Stefko Blvd, Bethlehem, PA 18017-6262
    View details
    1678 Stonesthrow Rd

    1678 Stonesthrow Rd

    ARENA, CONVENTION CENTER • 41,790 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    1678 Stonesthrow Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18015
    View details
    3022 Easton Ave

    3022 Easton Ave

    DRIVE-IN THEATER • 2,889 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3022 Easton Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18017-4208
    View details
    2601 Spg Vly Rd

    2601 Spg Vly Rd

    DRIVING RANGE (GOLF) • 4.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2601 Spg Vly Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18015
    View details
    1876 Saucon Vly Rd

    1876 Saucon Vly Rd

    DRIVING RANGE (GOLF) • 2.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1876 Saucon Vly Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18015-9068
    View details
    4725 Rte 378

    4725 Rte 378

    DRIVING RANGE (GOLF) • 10.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4725 Rte 378, Bethlehem, PA 18015
    View details
    Illicks Ml Rd

    Illicks Ml Rd

    GOLF COURSE • 8,832 SF
    Value Estimation
    $730,000
    Illicks Ml Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017
    View details
    2121 City Line Rd

    2121 City Line Rd

    AUDITORIUM • 4,948 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2121 City Line Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017-2150
    View details
    321 4th St

    321 4th St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 2,912 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    321 4th St, Bethlehem, PA 18015-1705
    View details
    See Master Plate

    See Master Plate

    GOLF COURSE • 91.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    See Master Plate, Bethlehem, PA 18015
    View details

    Bethlehem, PA Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Bethlehem, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 20,541 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,799,900.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Bethlehem, PA start at $999,900, averaging $1,399,950, and reaching up to $1,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Bethlehem.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Fitness centers & gyms 8

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Bethlehem fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 128K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.0%
    Median Household Income $82,078
    College Educated 35.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bethlehem submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    18018 $999.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.48%
    Property Tax per SF $84.58 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.84 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings