Property Types
    1
    $

    Bend, OR Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Powell Butte, OR Sunriver, OR Redmond, OR
    Golf Course View Land
    $249,900
    0.19 Acres

    Golf Course View Land

    65611 Ghost Tree Court, Bend, OR 97701

    Flat lot with golf course and mountain views.

    • Includes Pronghorn club membership fee.
    • Backs to #17 on the Fazio golf course with golf/mountain views.
    • Access to Juniper Preserve's AMENITIES: restaurants, 2 championship golf courses, fitness facilities, spa, pickleball court, playground, golf academy, bike trails, and market.
    • Flat lot, suitable for building.
    • Located on a quiet cul‑de‑sac (Ghost Tree Ct) offering a private feel.
    Updated: Aug 29, 2025
    View details
    Golf Course View Land
    $199,900
    0.64 Acres

    Golf Course View Land

    65765 Pronghorn Estates Drive, Bend, OR 97701

    Land with golf course and mountain views in Bend, Oregon.

    • Backs onto the prestigious Nicklaus #6 golf course with fantastic golf/mountain views.
    • Includes approved architectural plans for a quick and easy build.
    • Purchase includes Pronghorn club membership deposit.
    • Access to resort amenities: restaurants, golf courses (Fazio and Nicklaus), fitness, spa, pickleball, playground, market, bike trails, and golf academy.
    • Premium location: close to resort amenities but with a private feel due to surrounding outcroppings.
    Updated: Aug 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bend, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Bend, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bend, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1045 Paiute Way

    1045 Paiute Way

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 10,982 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1045 Paiute Way, Bend, OR 97702-1658
    View details
    225 Century Dr

    225 Century Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 11,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,125,000
    225 Century Dr, Bend, OR 97702-1047
    View details
    62855 Powell Butte Hwy

    62855 Powell Butte Hwy

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 3,624 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    62855 Powell Butte Hwy, Bend, OR 97701
    View details
    680 Powerhouse Dr

    680 Powerhouse Dr

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 67,972 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    680 Powerhouse Dr, Bend, OR 97702-1370
    View details
    Bend, OR 97702

    Bend, OR 97702

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97702
    View details
    2740 Rippling Riv Ct

    2740 Rippling Riv Ct

    GOLF COURSE • 2.50 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,250,000
    2740 Rippling Riv Ct, Bend, OR 97703-7566
    View details
    Bend, OR 97703

    Bend, OR 97703

    GOLF COURSE • 41.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97703
    View details
    1569 2nd St

    1569 2nd St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 22,685 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,650,000
    1569 2nd St, Bend, OR 97701-4272
    View details
    Bend, OR 97703

    Bend, OR 97703

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 2,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97703
    View details
    60801 Brosterhous Rd

    60801 Brosterhous Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 3,475 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    60801 Brosterhous Rd, Bend, OR 97702-9738
    View details
    Bend, OR 97702

    Bend, OR 97702

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1,364 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97702
    View details
    Bend, OR 97702

    Bend, OR 97702

    GOLF COURSE • 6.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97702
    View details
    549 Harmon Blvd

    549 Harmon Blvd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1,836 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    549 Harmon Blvd, Bend, OR 97703-3068
    View details
    220 Lafayette Ave

    220 Lafayette Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    220 Lafayette Ave, Bend, OR 97701-4552
    View details
    60540 7th Mtn Dr

    60540 7th Mtn Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1.59 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    60540 7th Mtn Dr, Bend, OR 97702
    View details
    61045 Country Clb Dr

    61045 Country Clb Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 27,278 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    61045 Country Clb Dr, Bend, OR 97702-3008
    View details
    19717 Mt Bachelor Dr

    19717 Mt Bachelor Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    19717 Mt Bachelor Dr, Bend, OR 97702-1902
    View details
    Bend, OR 97702

    Bend, OR 97702

    GOLF COURSE • 2.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97702
    View details
    20775 High Desert Ln

    20775 High Desert Ln

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 23,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20775 High Desert Ln, Bend, OR 97701-6755
    View details
    5200 Mt Washington Dr

    5200 Mt Washington Dr

    GOLF COURSE • 3,652 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5200 Mt Washington Dr, Bend, OR 97703-7581
    View details
    Bend, OR 97703

    Bend, OR 97703

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 20.59 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97703
    View details
    Bend, OR 97703

    Bend, OR 97703

    GOLF COURSE • 11.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bend, OR 97703
    View details

    Bend, OR Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Bend, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $449,800.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Bend, OR start at $199,900, averaging $224,900, and reaching up to $249,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Golf courses & driving ranges 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Bend fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 137K
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.1%
    Median Household Income $92,693
    College Educated 45.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bend submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97701 $203.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.43%
    Property Tax per SF $10.59 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.09 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings