Property Types
    1
    $

    Muskegon, MI Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Norton Shores, MI Muskegon Heights, MI Fruitport, MI
    Muskegon Commercial Property with History
    $125,000
    4,198 SF

    Muskegon Commercial Property with History

    604 E Sherman Boulevard, Muskegon, MI 49444

    Fixer-upper with potential for revival as a club/venue.

    • Liquor licenses included with sale.
    • Potential to revive as a club or entertainment venue.
    • Historical significance as former Nubby's Club.
    • Broadband internet available.
    • Year built: 1955.
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building with Updates
    $399,000
    9,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building with Updates

    2808 Milliron Rd, Muskegon, MI 49444

    Remodeled commercial building suitable for various uses, ample parking.

    • Nearly 9,000 square feet of versatile space suitable for various businesses or organizations.
    • Remodeled in 2019‑2020, offering a modern and updated interior.
    • Sanctuary/auditorium equipped with state‑of‑the‑art audio/visual/live‑streaming capabilities.
    • Large parking lot with 100 spaces.
    • Includes a modern kitchen with a 4x8 center island.
    Updated: Oct 23, 2025
    View details
    Land in Lakeside Dunes Community
    $120,000
    0.09 Acres

    Land in Lakeside Dunes Community

    Buildable lot in golf course community near Lake Michigan.

    2877 Duneside Trail, Muskegon, MI 49441
    View details
    Land in Lakeside Dunes Community
    $170,000
    0.09 Acres

    Land in Lakeside Dunes Community

    Buildable lot in golf course community near Lake Michigan.

    2880 Duneside Trail, Muskegon, MI 49441
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Muskegon, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Grand Rapids Landmark Building
    $5,250,000
    48,211 SF

    Historic Grand Rapids Landmark Building

    Versatile 48,211 SF building in downtown Grand Rapids.

    25 Sheldon Avenue SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    View details
    Historic Grand Rapids Mixed-Use Building
    $5,250,000
    48,211 SF

    Historic Grand Rapids Mixed-Use Building

    Landmark property in downtown Grand Rapids with historic architecture.

    25 Sheldon Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    View details
    Grattan Raceway Land for Sale
    $15,000,000

    Grattan Raceway Land for Sale

    190+ acre Grattan Raceway, suitable for redevelopment or private racetrack.

    7201-7443 Lessiter Ave NE, Belding, MI 48809
    View details
    Grattan Raceway Land For Sale
    $15,000,000
    8,300,794 SF

    Grattan Raceway Land For Sale

    190+ acre Grattan Raceway property for redevelopment or private racetrack.

    7201 Lessiter Road Northeast, Belding, MI 48809
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Overlooking Tullymore Golf Course
    $65,900
    0.67 Acres

    Land Overlooking Tullymore Golf Course

    Building site with golf course view in Canadian Lakes, MI.

    11747 NEWCASTLE Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346
    View details
    Waterfront Building Site in Canadian Lakes
    $65,900
    0.70 Acres

    Waterfront Building Site in Canadian Lakes

    Building site in Tullymore Resort with lake frontage and amenities.

    11585 Portstewart Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346
    View details
    Golf Front Property in Canadian Lakes
    Contact for pricing
    0.30 Acres

    Golf Front Property in Canadian Lakes

    Wooded lot on Highlands Golf Course in Canadian Lakes Resort.

    9570 Pere Marquette Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346
    View details
    Golf Front Lot Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.50 Acres

    Golf Front Lot Opportunity

    Cleared lot ready to build your golf front home.

    9397 Sunset Drive, Stanwood, MI 49346
    View details

    Muskegon, MI Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Muskegon, MI, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,198 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $524,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Muskegon, MI start at $125,000, averaging $262,000, and reaching up to $399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Golf courses & driving ranges 2
    Night clubs 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Muskegon fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 130K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.3%
    Median Household Income $59,650
    College Educated 26.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Muskegon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49441 $145K
    49444 $337K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.60%
    Property Tax per SF $90.35 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings