Property Types
    1
    $

    Muskegon, MI Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Norton Shores, MI Muskegon Heights, MI Fruitport, MI
    Retail Property on Laketon Avenue
    $269,900
    1,248 SF

    Retail Property on Laketon Avenue

    793 W Laketon Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441

    High-visibility retail property primed for a beer and wine store.

    • High‑visibility location on Laketon Ave.
    • Primed for transformation into a neighborhood beer and wine store.
    • Beer and wine license process already secured, saving time and stress.
    • Opportunity to fast‑track a retail concept without starting from scratch.
    • Building plans have been pre‑approved by the City for the proposed addition.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Muskegon Commercial Property For Sale
    $140,000
    1,152 SF

    Muskegon Commercial Property For Sale

    2106 S Getty Street, Muskegon, MI 49444

    Commercial property with equipment included, potential for various food businesses.

    • Established business location with high potential for income generation.
    • All equipment for food service operation included in the sale.
    • Equipment is ready for immediate use.
    • Suitable for various business models (ice cream, short order food, coffee shop, donuts).
    • Includes office space within the shop.
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Commercial
    $675,000

    Commercial

    Grocery and convenience stores

    1930 Lakeshore Dr, Muskegon, MI 49441
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Muskegon, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Eastown Grand Rapids Liquor Store
    $2,298,000
    3,773 SF

    Eastown Grand Rapids Liquor Store

    Iconic liquor store with upstairs apartment in vibrant Eastown.

    1485-1489 Lake SE Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
    View details
    Prime Retail Space For Sale
    $1,595,000
    10,000 SF

    Prime Retail Space For Sale

    Retail building in strategic location, ideal for redevelopment.

    425 Stocking Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
    View details
    Dollar General NNN Investment Opportunity
    $1,355,785
    9,301 SF

    Dollar General NNN Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased Dollar General with corporate guarantee in Caledonia, MI.

    3607 68th St SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
    View details
    Dollar General NNN Lease Property
    $1,355,785
    9,301 SF

    Dollar General NNN Lease Property

    NNN leased Dollar General near Grand Rapids and Amazon facilities.

    3607 68th St SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Highway Exit Commercial Land
    $300,000
    2.75 Acres

    Highway Exit Commercial Land

    Prime land with high visibility near resort community.

    Blue Star Highway lot: 2, Saugatuck, MI 49453
    View details
    Commercial Land on S 9th
    $225,000
    0.93 Acres

    Commercial Land on S 9th

    0.93-acre buildable parcel on S. 9th Street in Kalamazoo, MI.

    S 9th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    View details
    Saukville Vacant Commercial Land
    $149,000
    0.67 Acres

    Saukville Vacant Commercial Land

    0.67 acre B4 zoned lot with development potential.

    Lt1 S Foster St, Saukville, WI 53080
    View details
    Harrison Commercial Land For Sale
    $210,000
    8.00 Acres

    Harrison Commercial Land For Sale

    8-acre commercial land with high visibility in Harrison, MI.

    TBD N Clare, Harrison, MI 48625
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Muskegon, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Muskegon, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    & US 31 Apple Ave

    & US 31 Apple Ave

    Individual retail properties • 28,156 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    & US 31 Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
    View details

    Muskegon, MI Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Muskegon, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $409,900.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Muskegon, MI start at $140,000, averaging $204,950, and reaching up to $269,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 17
    Storefront properties 10
    Auto shops 9
    Shopping centers 5
    Car washes 4

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Muskegon fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 130K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.3%
    Median Household Income $59,650
    College Educated 26.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Muskegon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49444 $140K
    49441 $472.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.60%
    Property Tax per SF $90.35 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings