Property Types
    1
    $

    Andersonville, TN Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Clinton, TN Knoxville, TN Lake City, TN
    Picturesque Land with Mountain Views
    $549,900
    6.30 Acres

    Picturesque Land with Mountain Views

    4261 Andersonville Hwy, Andersonville, TN 37705

    6.3 acres ideal for mini-farm, estate, or development.

    • Breathtaking panoramic mountain views from the front and back of the property.
    • 6.3 acres of rolling pastoral land ideal for a mini farm or estate.
    • Spacious 28x75 building with a 16‑foot ceiling and 14‑foot overhead door, suitable for RV storage or conversion.
    • Features a 40x60 barn and a 20x40 milk barn, offering flexibility.
    • Multiple building sites and a spring‑fed creek.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Land in Andersonville, Tennessee
    $199,900
    2.21 Acres

    Land in Andersonville, Tennessee

    Ridge Circle Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

    2.21 acre lot for sale in Andersonville, Tennessee.

    • Location: Coordinates provided (-84.03424, 36.267803) suggest a specific geographic location that buyers can investigate for proximity to amenities, schools, etc.
    Updated: Oct 11, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Andersonville, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Church with Commercial Kitchen
    $750,000
    0.96 Acres

    Renovated Church with Commercial Kitchen

    Recently renovated church with a 250-seat sanctuary and commercial kitchen.

    4012 Oakland Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918
    View details
    Knoxville Land For Sale
    $865,000
    11.83 Acres

    Knoxville Land For Sale

    11.83 acre land parcel available in Knoxville, Tennessee.

    5027 Tazewell Pike, Knoxville, TN 37918
    View details
    Retail/Office Condo in Oak Ridge
    $387,000
    1,720 SF

    Retail/Office Condo in Oak Ridge

    High-end commercial condo in central Oak Ridge retail area.

    1143 Oak Ridge Turnpike Unit: 105, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    View details
    Retail Net Leased Condo
    $229,400
    1,480 SF

    Retail Net Leased Condo

    High-end retail condo for sale, long-term NNN lease.

    1143 Oak Ridge Turnpike, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Caryville Mountain & Lake Lot
    $34,900
    0.36 Acres

    Caryville Mountain & Lake Lot

    Beautiful 0.36-acre lot near I-75 and Twin Cove Marina.

    Foxwood Drive lot: 14, Caryville, TN 37714
    View details
    Residential Land in West Knoxville
    $39,000
    0.17 Acres

    Residential Land in West Knoxville

    Buildable lot in West Knoxville, suitable for various residential uses.

    Idlewood Lane, Knoxville, TN 37923
    View details
    Riverfront Development Tract in Sevierville
    $2,200,000
    6.95 Acres

    Riverfront Development Tract in Sevierville

    6.95-acre industrial-zoned land with river frontage near downtown Sevierville.

    1000 Old Knoxville Highway, Sevierville, TN 37862
    View details
    Watts Bar Lake Waterfront Marina
    $4,000,000
    2,571 SF

    Watts Bar Lake Waterfront Marina

    Income-generating marina on 64.36 acres with development potential.

    1060 Paint Rock Ferry Road, Kingston, TN 37763
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Andersonville, TN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Andersonville, TN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Hillvale Rd

    Hillvale Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hillvale Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705
    View details
    Dark Holw N Rd

    Dark Holw N Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 42.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Dark Holw N Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705
    View details
    123 Dark Holw N Rd

    123 Dark Holw N Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Dark Holw N Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705-1953
    View details
    123 Dark Holw N Rd

    123 Dark Holw N Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 418.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Dark Holw N Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705-1953
    View details
    Andersonville Hwy

    Andersonville Hwy

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    Andersonville Hwy, Andersonville, TN 37705
    View details

    Andersonville, TN Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 specialty properties for sale in Andersonville, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $749,800.

    Sale prices for properties in Andersonville, TN start at $199,900, averaging $374,900, and reaching up to $549,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Andersonville.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,479
    Population Growth (5Y) +38.3%
    Median Household Income $77,853
    College Educated 39.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Andersonville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37705 $374.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.90%
    Property Tax per SF $84.45 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.29 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings