Property Types
    1
    $

    Oak Ridge, TN Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Knoxville, TN Oliver Springs, TN Lenoir City, TN
    Retail/Office Condo in Oak Ridge
    $387,000
    1,720 SF

    Retail/Office Condo in Oak Ridge

    1143 Oak Ridge Turnpike Unit: 105, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    High-end commercial condo in central Oak Ridge retail area.

    • Prime retail/office location in the center of Oak Ridge's retail triangle.
    • High‑end Class "A" commercial office condo.
    • Long‑term net‑leased investment opportunity.
    • Strong anchor tenants (Firehouse Subs, UPS, etc.) generating consistent traffic.
    • Tons of natural light from large storefront windows.
    Updated: Sep 8, 2022
    View details
    Retail Net Leased Condo
    $229,400
    1,480 SF

    Retail Net Leased Condo

    1143 Oak Ridge Turnpike, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    High-end retail condo for sale, long-term NNN lease.

    • Long‑term NNN lease in place, providing immediate income.
    • Class "A" commercial retail condo.
    • Located in a highly popular Oak Ridge location.
    • Strong mix of neighboring regional, national, and local tenants.
    • Only 2 units remaining.
    Updated: Feb 12, 2021
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Oak Ridge, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 15 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Watts Bar Lake Waterfront Marina
    $4,000,000
    2,571 SF

    Watts Bar Lake Waterfront Marina

    Income-generating marina on 64.36 acres with development potential.

    1060 Paint Rock Ferry Road, Kingston, TN 37763
    View details
    Freestanding Dollar General Store
    $2,500,000
    9,600 SF

    Freestanding Dollar General Store

    Single tenant Dollar General on hard signalized corner.

    106 W Race St, Kingston, TN 37763
    View details
    Profitable Restaurant Investment Opportunity
    $3,000,000
    3,975 SF

    Profitable Restaurant Investment Opportunity

    Restaurant property with national tenant in high-traffic location.

    609 North Campbell Station Road, Knoxville, TN 37934
    View details
    Restaurant Investment Opportunity in Knoxville
    $3,000,000
    3,795 SF

    Restaurant Investment Opportunity in Knoxville

    Profitable restaurant property with national tenant in desirable Knoxville location.

    609 N Campbell Station Rd, Knoxville, TN 37934
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Land in West Knoxville
    $39,000
    0.17 Acres

    Residential Land in West Knoxville

    Buildable lot in West Knoxville, suitable for various residential uses.

    Idlewood Lane, Knoxville, TN 37923
    View details
    Caryville Mountain & Lake Lot
    $34,900
    0.36 Acres

    Caryville Mountain & Lake Lot

    Beautiful 0.36-acre lot near I-75 and Twin Cove Marina.

    Foxwood Drive lot: 14, Caryville, TN 37714
    View details
    Riverfront Development Tract in Sevierville
    $2,200,000
    6.95 Acres

    Riverfront Development Tract in Sevierville

    6.95-acre industrial-zoned land with river frontage near downtown Sevierville.

    1000 Old Knoxville Highway, Sevierville, TN 37862
    View details
    Gatlinburg Land with Development Potential
    $1,090,000
    28.50 Acres

    Gatlinburg Land with Development Potential

    28.5 acres in Gatlinburg, TN, ideal for development.

    Mountain Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Oak Ridge, TN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Oak Ridge, TN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    715 Emory Vly Rd

    715 Emory Vly Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    715 Emory Vly Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-7753
    View details
    Laboratory Rd

    Laboratory Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Laboratory Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    View details
    201 Badger Rd

    201 Badger Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Badger Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-6216
    View details
    1790 Oak Rdg Tpke

    1790 Oak Rdg Tpke

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2.82 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1790 Oak Rdg Tpke, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-4931
    View details
    131 Wadsworth Cir

    131 Wadsworth Cir

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    131 Wadsworth Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-3738
    View details
    133 Wadsworth Cir

    133 Wadsworth Cir

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    133 Wadsworth Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-3738
    View details
    151 Robertsville Rd

    151 Robertsville Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    151 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-5033
    View details
    Oak Rdg Tpke

    Oak Rdg Tpke

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 5.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oak Rdg Tpke, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    View details
    102 Jefferson Cir

    102 Jefferson Cir

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Jefferson Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-4809
    View details
    102 Jefferson Cir

    102 Jefferson Cir

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Jefferson Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-4809
    View details
    116 Jefferson Cir

    116 Jefferson Cir

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Jefferson Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-4819
    View details
    170 Jefferson Cir

    170 Jefferson Cir

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    170 Jefferson Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-4832
    View details
    200 Alabama Rd

    200 Alabama Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2.85 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Alabama Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    View details
    Badger Ave

    Badger Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 9.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Badger Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    View details
    Badger Ave

    Badger Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 10.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Badger Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    View details

    Oak Ridge, TN Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 specialty properties for sale in Oak Ridge, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,200 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $616,400.

    Sale prices for properties in Oak Ridge, TN start at $229,400, averaging $308,200, and reaching up to $387,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Oak Ridge.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    NNN properties 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Oak Ridge fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 33K
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.4%
    Median Household Income $70,795
    College Educated 28.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Oak Ridge submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37830 $308.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.55%
    Property Tax per SF $7.62 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings