Property Types
    1

Church and Fellowship Hall in Coats
    $699,000
    6,013 SF

    Church and Fellowship Hall in Coats

    178 N Railroad Street, Coats, NC 27521

    Well-maintained church and fellowship hall in a growing area.

    • Well‑maintained church building and fellowship hall ready for quick close.
    • Located in a Triangle growth hub (Coats) near Fuquay‑Varina, Angier, Lillington, Erwin, Dunn and Benson.
    • Suitable for religious organization, community group, or adaptive reuse.
    • Zoning allows for various housing opportunities.
    • Church building features sanctuary with stained glass, speaker system, organ, and 5 offices/Sunday school rooms.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Coats Church and Fellowship Hall
    $699,000
    6,013 SF

    Coats Church and Fellowship Hall

    178 N Railroad Street, Coats, NC 27521

    Well-maintained church and fellowship hall in growing Coats, North Carolina.

    • Well‑maintained church building and fellowship hall ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Located in a high‑growth area (Coats) near multiple towns (Fuquay‑Varina, Angier, Lillington, Erwin, Dunn, Benson).
    • Suitable for religious organizations, community groups, or adaptive reuse projects.
    • Zoning allows for various housing opportunities.
    • Church building features a sanctuary with stained glass, speaker system, organ, and multiple offices/classrooms.
    Updated: Oct 14, 2024
    View details
    Versatile Campus in Growing Coats
    $699,000
    3,594 SF

    Versatile Campus in Growing Coats

    Two-building campus ideal for religious, school, office, or creative uses.

    178 N Railroad St, Coats, NC 27521
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Coats, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Dunn
    $599,000
    5,962 SF

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Dunn

    Two buildings on 1.92 acres with long-term tenant.

    1107 Erwin Road, Dunn, NC 28334
    View details
    Commercial Space with Fenced Yard
    $459,000
    1,868 SF

    Commercial Space with Fenced Yard

    Commercial space suitable for various businesses with easy highway access.

    1251 Sanders Road, Benson, NC 27504
    View details
    Historic Preston Woodall House
    $899,900
    8,340 SF

    Historic Preston Woodall House

    Bed & breakfast and wedding venue with elegant ballroom.

    201 E Hill Street, Benson, NC 27504
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $229,000

    Land For Sale

    Land available for sale in Dunn, North Carolina.

    Lt 3 Four Oaks Lane, Dunn, NC 28334
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Lot in Lillington
    $275,000
    1.82 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in Lillington

    1.82-acre commercial lot zoned for diverse business uses.

    W Duncan Street, Lillington, NC 27546
    View details
    Wake County Wooded Land Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    7.00 Acres

    Wake County Wooded Land Opportunity

    Approximately 7 acres of wooded land in Wake County.

    1000 Cross Link, Raleigh, NC 27610
    View details
    Residential Development Land, Fayetteville, NC
    $135,000
    17.50 Acres

    Residential Development Land, Fayetteville, NC

    17.5 acres ideal for residential development near Ramsey St.

    2655 Rosehill Road, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    View details
    0.24 Acre Lot Opportunity
    $40,000
    0.24 Acres

    0.24 Acre Lot Opportunity

    0.24 acre lot near Triangle Innovation Point.

    523 New Elam Church Road, New Hill, NC 27562
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Coats, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Coats, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    500 Nc 55th W

    500 Nc 55th W

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 5,636 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Nc 55th W, Coats, NC 27521-9117
    View details
    178 Railroad St

    178 Railroad St

    Churches & religious facilities • 3,594 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    178 Railroad St, Coats, NC 27521
    View details
    150 Patterson St

    150 Patterson St

    FUNERAL HOME • 5.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    150 Patterson St, Coats, NC 27521
    View details
    214 Park Ln

    214 Park Ln

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 5,678 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    214 Park Ln, Coats, NC 27521
    View details
    222 Mckinley St

    222 Mckinley St

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 2,174 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    222 Mckinley St, Coats, NC 27521
    View details
    118 Cottle Lk Dr

    118 Cottle Lk Dr

    FUNERAL HOME • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Cottle Lk Dr, Coats, NC 27521
    View details

    Coats, NC Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 specialty properties for sale in Coats, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,620 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,097,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Coats, NC start at $699,000, averaging $699,000, and reaching up to $699,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Churches & religious facilities 2
    Schools 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,607
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.1%
    Median Household Income $57,540
    College Educated 28.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Coats submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27521 $699K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.08%
    Property Tax per SF $25.97 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings