Property Types
    1
    $

    Mosca, CO Alt. Energy / Solar Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hooper, CO Alamosa, CO Center, CO
    80 Acres with Mountain Views
    $79,000
    80.00 Acres

    80 Acres with Mountain Views

    TBD Road N104, Mosca, CO 81146

    Vacant land with mountain views, suitable for building or investment.

    • Enjoy panoramic views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains.
    • Good year‑round access via county‑maintained roads on two sides.
    • Electricity located along both county roads.
    • Close proximity to Great Sand Dunes National Park (21 miles).
    • Level terrain suitable for building or other uses.
    Updated: Sep 5, 2025
    View details
    160 Acres of Vacant Land
    $145,000
    160.00 Acres

    160 Acres of Vacant Land

    N/A Road N104, Mosca, CO 81146

    160-acre parcel with mountain views near Alamosa, Colorado.

    • Panoramic views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains.
    • Electricity located along both county roads.
    • Level terrain suitable for building or other uses.
    Updated: Sep 5, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mosca, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mosca, CO Alt. Energy / Solar Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 alt. energy / solar land for sale in Mosca, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $224,000.

    Sale prices for alternative energy lands in Mosca, CO start at $79,000, averaging $112,000, and reaching up to $145,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Alt. Energy / Solar Land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 779
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.9%
    Median Household Income $69,138
    College Educated 47.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mosca submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    81146 $112K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 5.57%
    Property Tax per SF $1.11 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.45 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings