Property Types
    1
    $

    Mountain View, HI Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kurtistown, HI Volcano, HI Keaau, HI
    Spacious Investment Property in Mountain View
    $695,000
    3,264 SF

    Spacious Investment Property in Mountain View

    17-733 ALA LOOP, Mountain View, HI 96771

    High-income potential on a large lot near Hilo.

    • High‑income generating property with potential for long‑term rentals, Airbnb, or short‑term vacation rentals.
    • Large 8‑bedroom, 7‑bathroom home suitable for a large family or investment.
    • Spacious 1.25‑acre lot in Kurtistown.
    • Convenient location: 20‑minute drive to Hilo and 8 minutes to Keaau.
    • Connected to County Water.
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Mountain View Ranch with Ocean Views
    $998,000
    1,968 SF

    Mountain View Ranch with Ocean Views

    17-7860 Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Charming ranch with ocean views, pastures, and income potential.

    • 25‑acre lot suitable for cattle ranch, orchards, horses, or livestock with fenced pastures.
    • Enjoy ocean and mountain views from the east‑facing lanai with fixed glass windows.
    • Includes furnishings, equipment, tools, mowers, and several cows.
    • Active hosted short‑term vacation rental with permit and strong interest.
    • Seller financing or buying point options available.
    Updated: Jul 15, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mountain View, HI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Modern Triplex in Oxnard, CA
    $949,000
    1,131 SF

    Modern Triplex in Oxnard, CA

    2020-built triplex with strong CAP rate in Oxnard.

    117 S Hayes Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030
    View details
    Oceanfront Triplex Opportunity in Oxnard
    $4,700,000
    4,780 SF

    Oceanfront Triplex Opportunity in Oxnard

    Rare oceanfront triplex with three separate parcels in Hollywood Beach.

    3301-3305 Ocean Drive, Oxnard, CA 93035
    View details
    Cow Hollow Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    5,810 SF

    Cow Hollow Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    9-unit apartment building in desirable Cow Hollow neighborhood.

    1730 Filbert St, San Francisco, CA 94123
    View details
    Ground Floor Condo in San Francisco
    $275,000
    423 SF

    Ground Floor Condo in San Francisco

    Flexible-use condo in vibrant Mission/SoMa, ideal for live/work.

    Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103
    View details

    Mountain View, HI Short Term Rental Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 short term rental properties for sale in Mountain View, HI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,232 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,693,000.

    Sale prices for short term rental properties in Mountain View, HI start at $695,000, averaging $846,500, and reaching up to $998,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Short term rental properties 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,736
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.5%
    Median Household Income $59,092
    College Educated 25.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mountain View submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    96771 $846.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings