Property Types
    1
    $

    Venice, FL Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    North Port, FL Sarasota, FL Nokomis, FL
    Venice Island Duplex Opportunity
    $767,900
    2,199 SF

    Venice Island Duplex Opportunity

    418 NARVAEZI STREET, Venice, FL 34285

    Charming duplex on Venice Island with rental and remodeling potential.

    • Prime Venice Island location: Just blocks from Venice Beach, downtown shops/restaurants, Centennial Park, Venice Theater, and sports courts.
    • Duplex with income potential: Live in one unit and rent the other, or use as year‑round vacation rentals.
    • No HOA, Deed, or Lease Restrictions: Offers maximum flexibility for usage and rental options.
    • Two units, each with 2 beds/2 baths, vaulted ceilings, and lofts: Provides comfortable living spaces.
    • New AC units (2024/2025): Ensures efficient and reliable climate control.
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    Updated Multi-Unit Income Property
    $395,000

    Updated Multi-Unit Income Property

    2980 DOGWOOD Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    Income-producing property with three distinct living spaces in Venice, Florida.

    • Income‑producing property generating over $44,000 in gross annual income
    • Three distinct living spaces: main house, attached efficiency apartment (renovated 2024), and detached cottage
    • Major capital improvements completed: new roof (2018/2019), new septic system (2018), new well pump (2025), and new water filtration system (2026)
    • Turnkey condition with recent renovations to the main house (2019), efficiency apartment (2024), and cottage kitchen (2025)
    • Updated main house A/C (2020) and new water heaters (2022) in both the main house and cottage
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Renovated Condo in Bird Bay
    $310,000
    1,244 SF

    Renovated Condo in Bird Bay

    Renovated condo with modern amenities in active community.

    706 BIRD BAY W DRIVE 143, Venice, FL 34285
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Venice, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Bayfront Condo, No Rental Restrictions
    $574,000
    880 SF

    Bayfront Condo, No Rental Restrictions

    Income-producing condo with water views, turnkey furnished, no rental restrictions.

    2375 N BEACH ROAD 3B, Englewood, FL 34223
    View details
    Updated Villa Near Siesta Key
    $360,000
    1,353 SF

    Updated Villa Near Siesta Key

    Turnkey furnished villa with amenities and income potential.

    3630 WHITE PINE COURT 138, Sarasota, FL 34238
    View details
    Waterfront Condominium Complex on Siesta Key
    $6,500,000
    0.44 Acres

    Waterfront Condominium Complex on Siesta Key

    Income-producing, nine-unit waterfront condominium complex near Turtle Beach.

    9022 MIDNIGHT PASS Rd, Sarasota, FL 34242
    View details
    Englewood Estate: Boutique Hotel Potential
    $3,800,000
    5,338 SF

    Englewood Estate: Boutique Hotel Potential

    Luxury estate near Manasota Beach with mixed-use zoning.

    1991 HEASLEY ROAD, Englewood, FL 34223
    View details

    Venice, FL Short Term Rental Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 short term rental properties for sale in Venice, FL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,443 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,077,900.

    Sale prices for short term rental properties in Venice, FL start at $310,000, averaging $538,950, and reaching up to $767,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map