Property Types
    1
    $

    Saint Joe, AR Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Western Grove, AR Bruno, AR Marshall, AR
    Saint Joe Multifamily Investment
    $232,900
    3,113 SF

    Saint Joe Multifamily Investment

    325 N Highway 65, Saint Joe, AR 72675

    House and 5-unit motel with income potential in Arkansas.

    • Home and 5‑unit motel offering income stream opportunities.
    • Located on US Hwy 65 in the heart of the Buffalo National River country.
    • Close proximity (15‑30 minutes) to multiple Buffalo River landings.
    • Two‑bedroom home (convertible to three bedrooms).
    • Total Square footage for Home/Salon/Motel is 3113 Sq. Ft.
    Updated: Aug 12, 2025
    View details
    Turn-Key Investment Opportunity in Saint Joe
    $1,250,000
    4,547 SF

    Turn-Key Investment Opportunity in Saint Joe

    12633 HWY 65, Saint Joe, AR 72675

    Mixed-use property with restaurant, store, cabins, and residence.

    • Established Restaurant (Craw Billy’s) and Antique/Oddities Store Included
    • Four Airbnb Cabins for Immediate/Future Income
    • High‑Visibility Location on Hwy 65 at Hwy 333 Turn
    • Main Residence Included for Owner/Operator or Long‑Term Rental
    • Turn‑Key Investment with Multiple Income Streams
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Saint Joe, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turn-Key Hospitality Property in Mountain View
    $459,000
    3,500 SF

    Turn-Key Hospitality Property in Mountain View

    Established hospitality property with rental units in Mountain View, Arkansas.

    75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560
    View details
    Turnkey Commercial Property in Norfork
    $580,000
    6,720 SF

    Turnkey Commercial Property in Norfork

    Three newly constructed commercial buildings with diverse income streams.

    14011 Hwy 5 S, Norfork, AR 72658
    View details
    Turnkey Commercial Property in Norfork
    $580,000
    6,720 SF

    Turnkey Commercial Property in Norfork

    Three newly constructed buildings with diverse income streams in Norfork, AR.

    14011 HWY 5 S, Norfork, AR 72658
    View details
    Versatile Mixed-Use Building with Rental
    $250,000
    3,040 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Building with Rental

    Two-story commercial building with nightly rental potential in Mountain View.

    118 E Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560
    View details

    Saint Joe, AR Short Term Rental Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 short term rental properties for sale in Saint Joe, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,660 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,482,900.

    Sale prices for short term rental properties in Saint Joe, AR start at $232,900, averaging $741,450, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Apartment buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,286
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.9%
    Median Household Income $40,288
    College Educated 24.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Saint Joe submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72675 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings