Property Types
    1
    $

    Hanover Park, IL Shopping Centers for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Streamwood, IL Schaumburg, IL Roselle, IL
    Retail Investment Opportunity in Hanover Park
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Investment Opportunity in Hanover Park

    1557-1559 Irving Park Rd, Hanover Park, IL 60133

    Corporate-backed, two-tenant retail property with upside potential.

    • Below replacement cost purchase price of $141 per square foot.
    • New 10‑year lease with Dollar Tree, complementing their existing top‑performing store (top 2 Percentile nationwide).
    • Strategic location at a signalized intersection with high traffic counts (58,288 cars per day) in a strong retail hub.
    • Strong trade area demographics with 130,000 residents within 3 miles and an Average Household Income of $102,000 within a 5 mile radius.
    • Significant renovations completed in 2014 and 2023, including new facade, roof, parking lot, landscaping, lighting, and signage.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    92,000 SF Power Center
    Contact for pricing

    92,000 SF Power Center

    1003-1041 Stearns Road Bartlett, IL 60103 |, Bartlett, IL 60103

    Power center anchored by AMITA Health with Route 59 exposure.

    • Anchored by AMITA Health
    • Located in affluent suburban Chicago
    • Household incomes within a five‑mile radius average more than $165,000
    • 92,000‑square‑foot power center
    • Significant exposure from Route 59
    Updated: Sep 12, 2025
    View details
    Retail Building with Major Retailers
    $3,481,000
    24,696 SF

    Retail Building with Major Retailers

    Multi-tenant retail building featuring Harbor Freight and Dollar Tree.

    1557-1559 Irving Park Rd, Hanover Park, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 28 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Hanover Park, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 17 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail Space on Randall Road
    Contact for pricing
    6,135 SF

    Retail Space on Randall Road

    Retail space in a busy shopping center on Randall Road.

    1770 S Randall Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    Schaumburg Retail Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    16,448 SF

    Schaumburg Retail Investment Opportunity

    Fully occupied 16,448 SF retail property in Schaumburg, Illinois.

    1837 Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, IL 60193
    View details
    Prime Retail Outlot Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    5,600 SF

    Prime Retail Outlot Opportunity

    1.63 acre outlot in a busy retail center.

    902 Commons Dr, Geneva, IL
    View details
    Schaumburg Retail Center For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    29,621 SF

    Schaumburg Retail Center For Sale

    Multi-tenant retail center on 3.36 acres in Schaumburg, Illinois.