Property Types
    1
    $

    Forney, TX Self Storage Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mesquite, TX Heartland, TX Rockwall, TX
    Town and Country Self Storage
    $1,595,000
    20,163 SF

    Town and Country Self Storage

    591 Pinson Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    Value-add self-storage facility in Forney, TX with expansion potential.

    • Value‑add opportunity with significant upside potential through operational improvements and increased occupancy from the current 67%.
    • Located within the Dallas–Fort Worth–Arlington MSA, the fourth‑largest metropolitan area in the United States.
    • Offered at an attractive price per square foot of $79.11.
    • Adjacent lot available for purchase, providing a clear path for future expansion.
    • Strategically located near Highway 80 with strong visibility and accessibility, supported by a daily traffic count of approximately 12,628 vehicles.
    Updated: Feb 17
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Forney, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    2 Acre Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,500,000
    2,450 SF

    2 Acre Commercial Land Opportunity

    2 acres of commercial land with endless possibilities.

    3435 State Highway 276, Rockwall, TX 75032
    View details
    Two Storage Facilities Package Deal
    $3,600,000
    19,815 SF

    Two Storage Facilities Package Deal

    Two storage facilities with 273 units in Mesquite and Balch Springs.

    3818 N Town East Boulevard, Mesquite, TX 75150
    View details
    Two Storage Facilities Package Deal
    $3,600,000
    34,420 SF

    Two Storage Facilities Package Deal

3818 N Town E Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75150
    View details
    Rockwall Retail and Industrial Space
    Contact for pricing
    13,900 SF

    Rockwall Retail and Industrial Space