Property Types
    1
    $

    Onslow County, NC Self Storage Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Charlotte, NC Fayetteville, NC Wilmington, NC
    Prime Land in Peletier, NC
    $1,218,000
    26.13 Acres

    Prime Land in Peletier, NC

    1456 Nc-58, Peletier, NC 28584

    26-acre tract ideal for mini storage or warehouse development.

    • Approved site plans for 142,207 sq ft of self‑storage.
    • Located in a high‑demand area of Carteret County along Highway 58.
    • Phase I & II Environmental Reports, Stormwater Permit, and detailed Site Plan are already in place.
    • Ample additional acreage for future expansion or commercial use.
    • Excellent access and visibility, minutes from Cape Carteret, Emerald Isle, and Highway 24.
    Updated: Oct 31, 2025
    View details
    Recently Renovated Storage Units
    Contact for pricing
    0.67 Acres

    Recently Renovated Storage Units

    234 Center Street, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Clean, affordable storage units in central location for sale.

    • Affordable price: $100.00 - $150.00
    • Two different sizes available: 9 x 14 and 8 x 20
    • Great central location
    • Recently renovated
    • Clean condition
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Onslow County, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    New Bern Land For Sale
    $340,000
    7.15 Acres

    New Bern Land For Sale

    7.15 acres near airport with development potential.

    709 Airport Road, New Bern, NC 28560
    View details
    Industrial Lot Ready to Build
    $294,900
    0.36 Acres

    Industrial Lot Ready to Build

    Cleared industrial lot with many possibilities in Wilmington, NC.

    2607 Worth Drive, Wilmington, NC 28412
    View details
    Greenville Land with Development Potential
    $800,000
    12.30 Acres

    Greenville Land with Development Potential

    12.3-acre lot with rezoning potential in Greenville, NC.

    Greenville Boulevard SW, Greenville, NC 27834
    View details
    66-Acre Development Opportunity, Clayton, NC
    $17,820,000
    66.01 Acres

    66-Acre Development Opportunity, Clayton, NC

    66 acres with Highway 70 visibility, ideal for development.

    1921 Strickland, Clayton, NC 27520
    View details

    Onslow County, NC Self Storage Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 self storage facilities for sale in Onslow County, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,218,100.

    Sale prices for storage units in Onslow County, NC start at $100, averaging $609,050, and reaching up to $1,218,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map