Property Types
    1
    $

    Otsego County, MI Self Storage Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Grand Rapids, MI
    Flex, Storage Investment Opportunity
    $605,000
    9,460 SF

    Flex, Storage Investment Opportunity

    3707 S Old 27, Gaylord, MI 49735

    Two buildings with flex space, warehouse, and self-storage units.

    • Immediate in‑place cash flow from fully occupied self‑storage units.
    • Flexible office and warehouse space suitable for various users.
    • Balanced mix of private offices, conference rooms, and light warehouse/storage.
    • Well‑appointed office and warehouse building with premium finishes.
    • Functional layout suitable for owner occupancy or additional lease income.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Vanderbilt Income Property Opportunity
    $875,000

    Vanderbilt Income Property Opportunity

    7736 ,7844 Mill St, Vanderbilt, MI 49795

    Mixed-use property with storage units, workshops, and commercial spaces.

    • Income property opportunity with diverse revenue streams including storage units, workshops, salon, pizzeria, diner, and a house.
    • High number of storage units (70+).
    • Prime location bordering Rails to Trails in Downtown Vanderbilt.
    • Includes a house.
    • Includes a Quonset hut.
    Updated: Jan 5, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Otsego County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    30.6 Acre Commercial Development Parcel
    $345,000
    30.60 Acres

    30.6 Acre Commercial Development Parcel

    30.6 acre commercial development parcel in Gaylord, Michigan.

    TBD Milbocker Road, Gaylord, MI 49735
    View details
    Commercial Land Near M-32
    $120,000
    2.93 Acres

    Commercial Land Near M-32

    2.93 acre commercial land with B2 zoning near M-32.

    1930 M-32 W, Alpena, MI 49707
    View details
    Commercial Lots in High-Visibility Location
    $185,000

    Commercial Lots in High-Visibility Location

    Commercial lots in Alpena with high visibility and traffic flow.

    930 & 934 W Washington, Alpena, MI 49707
    View details
    3.61 Acre Commercial Parcel
    $189,900
    3.61 Acres

    3.61 Acre Commercial Parcel

    Commercial land parcel near Gladwin and West Branch, Michigan.

    3.61 Acres SUGAR RIVER, Gladwin, MI 48624
    View details

    Otsego County, MI Self Storage Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 self storage facilities for sale in Otsego County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,461 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,480,000.

    Sale prices for storage units in Otsego County, MI start at $605,000, averaging $740,000, and reaching up to $875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map