Property Types
    1
    $

    Sharp County, AR Self Storage Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Little Rock, AR Jonesboro, AR Fayetteville, AR
    Commercial Property in Ash Flat
    $209,900
    1,152 SF

    Commercial Property in Ash Flat

    782 Ash Flat Dr, Ash Flat, AR 72513

    Renovated commercial building with living space and expansion potential.

    • Prime commercial property with high‑visibility frontage on a busy 5‑lane highway.
    • Fully renovated commercial building, completely gutted and updated.
    • Opportunity for business and residential use on the same property.
    • 2BR, 1.5BA home included, offering extra income potential as a rental.
    • Plenty of space to expand for additional development, parking, or future business growth.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    16 Acres with Storage Facility
    $220,000
    900 SF

    16 Acres with Storage Facility

    11722 Hwy 63 S, Hardy, AR 72542

    16 acres with storage, building, well, and highway frontage.

    • 24‑unit storage facility for immediate income potential
    • 16 acres with highway frontage offering business growth opportunities
    • 30x30 metal building suitable for home or shop
    • Private well providing independent water source
    • Located on Hwy 63, North of Hardy, Arkansas
    Updated: Apr 8, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sharp County, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 19 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO
    $45,000
    0.95 Acres

    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO

    Undeveloped commercial land with highway frontage in high-traffic area.

    0 Corner 160 and 21 S, Doniphan, MO 63935
    View details
    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO
    $35,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO

    1.5 acre commercial land with highway frontage in Doniphan, MO.

    605 Bridge Street, Doniphan, MO 63935
    View details
    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO
    $35,000
    1.80 Acres

    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO

    1.8 acre commercial land with highway frontage in Doniphan, MO.

    563 Bridge Street, Doniphan, MO 63935
    View details
    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO
    $65,000
    3.30 Acres

    Commercial Land in Doniphan, MO

    3.3 acre commercial land with highway frontage in Doniphan.

    563 Bridge Street, Doniphan, MO 63935
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sharp County, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sharp County, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2820 Hwy 62nd 412

    2820 Hwy 62nd 412

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 11,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2820 Hwy 62nd 412, Hardy, AR 72542
    View details
    4191 Hwy 62nd 412

    4191 Hwy 62nd 412

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4191 Hwy 62nd 412, Highland, AR 72542
    View details
    10 Goodwin Cv

    10 Goodwin Cv

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 23,940 SF
    Value Estimation
    $965,000
    10 Goodwin Cv, Ash Flat, AR 72513-6600
    View details
    129 Woodland Dr

    129 Woodland Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    129 Woodland Dr, Cave City, AR 72521-9023
    View details
    61 Hwy 63rd Byp

    61 Hwy 63rd Byp

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 13,740 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    61 Hwy 63rd Byp, Highland, AR 72542
    View details
    1556 Hwy 62nd 412

    1556 Hwy 62nd 412

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1556 Hwy 62nd 412, Highland, AR 72542-9470
    View details
    482 Hwy 167

    482 Hwy 167

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    482 Hwy 167, Cave City, AR 72521-8014
    View details
    25 Dusty Trl

    25 Dusty Trl

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Dusty Trl, Hardy, AR 72542
    View details
    1806 Hwy 167

    1806 Hwy 167

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1806 Hwy 167, Evening Shade, AR 72532
    View details
    2173 Evening Shade Dr

    2173 Evening Shade Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2173 Evening Shade Dr, Evening Shade, AR 72532-9331
    View details
    219 School Ave

    219 School Ave

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    219 School Ave, Highland, AR 72542
    View details
    2880 Hwy 62nd 412

    2880 Hwy 62nd 412

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 13,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2880 Hwy 62nd 412, Highland, AR 72542-9201
    View details
    3274 Hwy 62nd 412

    3274 Hwy 62nd 412

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3274 Hwy 62nd 412, Highland, AR 72542
    View details
    1550 Hwy 62nd 412

    1550 Hwy 62nd 412

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,988 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1550 Hwy 62nd 412, Highland, AR 72542-9470
    View details
    338 Matlock Rd

    338 Matlock Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    338 Matlock Rd, Cave City, AR 72521
    View details
    1203 Main St

    1203 Main St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,790 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1203 Main St, Cave City, AR 72521
    View details
    223 Nn St

    223 Nn St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    223 Nn St, Cave City, AR 72521-9799
    View details
    191 Hwy 62nd W

    191 Hwy 62nd W

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    191 Hwy 62nd W, Ash Flat, AR 72513
    View details
    1565 Hwy 63

    1565 Hwy 63

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1565 Hwy 63, Williford, AR 72482
    View details

    Sharp County, AR Self Storage Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 21 self storage facilities for sale in Sharp County, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,052 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $429,900.

    Sale prices for storage units in Sharp County, AR start at $209,900, averaging $214,950, and reaching up to $220,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map