Property Types
    1

Map
    Cleveland, OH Columbus, OH Cincinnati, OH
    Former School Redevelopment Opportunity
    $499,900
    54,861 SF

    Former School Redevelopment Opportunity

    709 Deacon Street, Hebron, OH 43025

    Expansive 54,000+ SQFT building on nearly 2.5 acres.

    • Expansive 54,000+ SQFT 3‑story building on nearly 2.5 acres offers significant redevelopment potential.
    • Versatile layout with large classrooms, multiple restrooms, cafeteria, commercial kitchen, and gymnasium suits various adaptive reuse projects.
    • Ideal for apartments, office complex, school, event center, or mixed‑use development.
    • Existing infrastructure includes a handicap lift, high ceilings, wide corridors, and solid construction.
    • Prime location in the heart of Hebron.
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    Two-Story Commercial Building in Johnstown
    $1,200,000
    27,334 SF

    Two-Story Commercial Building in Johnstown

    267 N Main Street, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Vacant two-story commercial building with ample parking and excellent exposure.

    • Significant price reduction to $1.2MM.
    • Up to $200,000 credit offered for mold remediation.
    • Excellent location on North Main Street (Route 37) in Johnstown, Ohio, with high visibility and ample parking.
    • Proximity to New Albany (8‑minute drive) and the Intel construction site.
    • Suitable for various uses with approved zoning: Multi‑Family Dwelling, Medical offices, school, call center, office building, or federal building.
    Updated: Oct 9, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Licking County, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Detroit Land for Residential Development
    Contact for pricing
    0.07 Acres

    Detroit Land for Residential Development

    R2 zoned vacant land suitable for various residential developments.

    2190 Philip Street, Detroit, MI 48215
    View details
    Northville Commercial Land For Sale
    $498,500
    0.85 Acres

    Northville Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercially zoned 0.85-acre lot in Northville Township.

    41628 6 Mile Road, Northville, MI 48168
    View details
    Historic Schoolhouse with Garden Potential
    $299,900
    2,000 SF

    Historic Schoolhouse with Garden Potential

    Historic schoolhouse (built in 1898) with garden and redevelopment potential.

    14520 E State Road 38 E, Noblesville, IN 46060
    View details
    Corner Lot on Shelbyville Road
    $1,353,000
    8.21 Acres

    Corner Lot on Shelbyville Road

    Large corner lot suitable for various developments with approvals.

    5133 Gray Road, Indianapolis, IN 46237
    View details

    Licking County, OH Schools Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 schools for sale in Licking County, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 82,195 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,699,900.

    Sale prices for school buildings & campuses in Licking County, OH start at $499,900, averaging $849,950, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map