Property Types
    1

Former SUNY Campus For Sale
    $1,490,000
    38,535 SF

    Former SUNY Campus For Sale

    10807 Bennett Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    38,535 SF building on 9.8 acres near I-90.

    • Large 9.8‑acre campus with two buildings totaling almost 50,000 SF, priced at $1,490,000.
    • Excellent location: Less than a mile from I‑90 NYS Thruway and on a growing commercial route (Route 60).
    • Zoned C‑R: Commercial Residential District, allowing for diverse residential and commercial uses.
    • Well‑maintained 38,535 SF building with recent updates including elevator and new cooling units for Central AC.
    • Ample parking: Approximately 218 spots available.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Former SUNY Campus Available
    $799,000
    38,535 SF

    Former SUNY Campus Available

    10807 Bennett Rd, Dunkirk, NY

    Turn-key 38,535 SF former campus for lease.

    • Turn‑key ±38,535 SF building on 5.76 acres zoned C‑1 allowing residential and commercial uses.
    • Excellent location less than 1 mile from I‑90 NYS Thruway.
    • Recent upgrades include elevator, new HVAC and cooling units, and new windows.
    • Features include classrooms, offices, commercial kitchen, library, gymnasium, and student lounge.
    • Parking for ±150 vehicles.
    Updated: Jul 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Van Buren Bay, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Frewsburg Church and Social Hall
    $230,000
    1.00 Acre

    Frewsburg Church and Social Hall

    Well-maintained church, parsonage, and social hall with parking.

    4 & 8 Institute Street, Frewsburg, NY 14738
    View details
    Former School Redevelopment Opportunity
    $899,999
    32,952 SF

    Former School Redevelopment Opportunity

    Former school building suitable for multi-family or commercial redevelopment.

    3656 Milestrip Road, Blasdell, NY 14219
    View details
    Former School Facility For Sale
    $1,999,999
    46,365 SF

    Former School Facility For Sale

    46,363 SF school building on 0.8 acres.

    3021 Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY
    View details
    Downtown Buffalo Freestanding Building
    Contact for pricing
    65,092 SF

    Downtown Buffalo Freestanding Building

    Three-story building in Buffalo's Central Business District.

    180 Franklin St, Buffalo, NY 14202
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Detroit Land for Residential Development
    Contact for pricing
    0.07 Acres

    Detroit Land for Residential Development

    R2 zoned vacant land suitable for various residential developments.

    2190 Philip Street, Detroit, MI 48215
    View details
    Northville Commercial Land For Sale
    $498,500
    0.85 Acres

    Northville Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercially zoned 0.85-acre lot in Northville Township.

    41628 6 Mile Road, Northville, MI 48168
    View details
    Historic Schoolhouse on 3.13 Acres
    $64,900
    3.13 Acres

    Historic Schoolhouse on 3.13 Acres

    Historic schoolhouse with restoration potential on a 3.13-acre lot.

    7310 Trenton Rd, Barneveld, NY 13304
    View details
    Versatile Land in Growing Corridor
    $65,000
    19.00 Acres

    Versatile Land in Growing Corridor

    19 acres of versatile land, ideal for developers/investors.

    Flint, MI 48505
    View details

    Van Buren Bay, NY Schools Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 schools for sale in Van Buren Bay, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 77,070 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,289,000.

    Sale prices for school buildings & campuses in Van Buren Bay, NY start at $799,000, averaging $1,144,500, and reaching up to $1,490,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Marinas 1
    Schools 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 15K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.5%
    Median Household Income $52,971
    College Educated 26.1%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings