Property Types
    1

Map
    Albuquerque, NM Rio Rancho, NM Santa Fe, NM
    Versatile Freestanding Building NE Heights
    Contact for pricing

    Versatile Freestanding Building NE Heights

    3740 Eubank Boulevard Northeast, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Meticulously maintained, versatile building suitable for school, office, or flex.

    • Meticulously maintained freestanding building suitable for school/daycare, office, or flex space.
    • Oversized, private, landscaped outdoor area.
    • MX‑T zoning allows for a wide variety of commercial and civic uses.
    • Recent updates include new flooring and LED lighting throughout.
    • 15 on‑site parking spaces with opportunity to lease additional spaces.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Lybrook Schoolhouse on Highway 550
    $159,900
    13,480 SF

    Lybrook Schoolhouse on Highway 550

    10295 Us Highway 550, Cuba, NM 87013

    Former schoolhouse with indoor basketball court on 7 acres.

    • Over 12,000 square feet of building space offers a vast canvas for renovation.
    • Seven‑acre property offers ample outdoor space.
    • Includes a unique indoor basketball court.
    • Located directly on HWY 550, providing easy access.
    • Opportunity to repurpose a historic schoolhouse.
    Updated: Apr 11, 2025
    View details
    Public Safety Training Academy
    $29,769,000
    43,239 SF

    Public Safety Training Academy

    Albuquerque training academy with classrooms, offices, and training facilities.

    3801 Broadway Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87105
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Sandoval County, NM, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Las Cruces Commercial Land
    $199,000
    5.00 Acres

    Las Cruces Commercial Land

    5 acres of commercial land in Las Cruces, New Mexico.

    DUSTY PRINTS, Las Cruces, NM 88007
    View details
    Prime Residential Land Opportunity
    $1,738,240
    16.00 Acres

    Prime Residential Land Opportunity

    16 acres of residential land in Oro Valley, Tucson.

    N La Cholla Boulevard, Tucson, AZ 85755
    View details
    East Lubbock Development Opportunity
    $550,000
    6.48 Acres

    East Lubbock Development Opportunity

    6.48-acre development site with high visibility and access.

    305 North Martin L King Boulevard, Lubbock, TX 79403
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Abilene, TX
    Contact for pricing
    0.15 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Abilene, TX

    Commercially zoned lot suitable for various retail businesses.

    1541 Hollywood Drive, Abilene, TX 79602
    View details

    Sandoval County, NM Schools Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 schools for sale in Sandoval County, NM, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 56,719 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $29,928,900.

    Sale prices for school buildings & campuses in Sandoval County, NM start at $159,900, averaging $14,964,450, and reaching up to $29,769,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map