Atlanta, TX Bloomburg, TX Rodessa, LA
    Versatile Commercial Property on Highway 59
    $590,000
    13,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on Highway 59

    16879 Hwy 59 N, Queen City, TX 75572

    Adaptable commercial space with high visibility and multiple potential uses.

    • High‑visibility location on Highway 59, between Atlanta/Queen City, TX and Texarkana.
    • Approximately 13,000 sq ft of versatile space adaptable to various business models.
    • Five separate storefront entrances, allowing for multiple tenants.
    • Commercial‑grade kitchen with fire suppression system and large walk‑in freezer/refrigerator.
    • Large parking lot accommodating 45+ vehicles.
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Queen City Retail/Warehouse Space
    $39,500
    2,340 SF

    Queen City Retail/Warehouse Space

    207 Houston, Queen City, TX 75572

    Retail or warehouse space in Queen City, Texas.

    • Great location on Houston Street
    • Suitable for retail use
    • Suitable for warehouse use
    • Suitable for storage use
    • Located in Queen City
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Queen City, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Texarkana Commercial Facility For Sale
    $500,000
    3,800 SF

    Texarkana Commercial Facility For Sale

    Versatile commercial facility on 2.67 acres with highway frontage.

    6466 S Hwy 59, Texarkana, TX 75501
    View details
    Turn-Key Retail Opportunity on Highway
    $149,950
    1,350 SF

    Turn-Key Retail Opportunity on Highway

    Retail showroom with work bays on a high-traffic corner lot.

    1201 N Louise St, Atlanta, TX 75551
    View details
    Retail Property on Loop 59
    $461,538
    1,080 SF

    Retail Property on Loop 59

    Retail property with favorable lease structure in Atlanta, TX.

    506 Loop 59, Atlanta, TX
    View details
    Texarkana Land For Sale
    $950,000
    9.89 Acres

    Texarkana Land For Sale

    9.89-acre property ideal for retail or industrial development.

    E Loop Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity
    $1,599,000
    900 SF

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land in a growing corridor.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Queen City, TX Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 retail space for sale in Queen City, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,340 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $629,500.

    Sale prices for retail space in Queen City, TX start at $39,500, averaging $314,750, and reaching up to $590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 2
    Grocery and convenience stores 2
    Truck stops 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,942
    Population Growth (5Y) -29.5%
    Median Household Income $41,419
    College Educated 16.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Queen City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75572 $229.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.43%
    Property Tax per SF $35.88 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.47 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings