Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Prime Commercial Space in Prior Lake
    Contact for pricing
    0.14 Acres

    Prime Commercial Space in Prior Lake

    4636 Colorado Street SE, Prior Lake, MN 55372

    Flexible commercial space in a high-demand, vibrant community.

    • Prime downtown Prior Lake location in a rapidly growing community.
    • Anchored by Chula’s Mexican‑Latin Food & Spirits, a high‑traffic destination restaurant.
    • Consistent foot traffic generated by neighboring dance studio.
    • Excellent frontage and convenient access to Minneapolis, Saint Paul, and Mystic Lake Casino Hotel.
    • Flexible layout suitable for retail, office, or service‑based businesses.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Retail Space in Savage
    Contact for pricing
    1.52 Acres

    Retail Space in Savage

    14247 Oconnell Court, Savage, MN 55378

    Adaptable retail space with high visibility, available February 2026.

    • High‑traffic location in a growing, high‑demand area of Savage.
    • Excellent visibility and adaptable layout suitable for various retail concepts.
    • Convenient access to Highway 13 and County Road 42.
    • Ample on‑site parking for customers and staff.
    • Modern finishes and plenty of natural light.
    Updated: Aug 12, 2025
    View details
    Metal Shop with Outside Storage
    $520,000
    4,356 SF

    Metal Shop with Outside Storage

    Two-shop property with outside storage near New Prague.

    294 15th St SW, New Prague, MN 56071
    View details
    Downtown Shakopee Commercial Building
    $875,000
    7,000 SF

    Downtown Shakopee Commercial Building

    Highly visible commercial building in the heart of Downtown Shakopee.

    112 Sommerville St S, Shakopee, MN 55379
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Scott County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity
    $1,599,000
    900 SF

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land in a growing corridor.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Scott County, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Scott County, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    12385 Ottawa Ave

    12385 Ottawa Ave

    Individual retail properties • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12385 Ottawa Ave, Savage, MN 55378
    View details
    16731 State Hwy

    16731 State Hwy

    Neighborhood centers • 81,229 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16731 State Hwy, Prior Lake, MN 55372
    View details

    Scott County, MN Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 retail space for sale in Scott County, MN, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,356 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,395,000.

    Sale prices for retail space in Scott County, MN start at $520,000, averaging $697,500, and reaching up to $875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map