$

    Otter Tail County, MN Retail Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    8 results
    Established Business with Interstate Access
    $995,000
    5.03 Acres

    Established Business with Interstate Access

    26986 125th Street, Dalton, MN 56324

    Well-regarded business on 5 acres with high visibility.

    • High‑visibility location with direct access to Interstate 94 at the Dalton exit.
    • Established business with diverse revenue streams: manufacturing docks/boat lifts, retail sales of recognized brands, and full‑service small engine repair.
    • Includes ownership of an interstate advertising sign, providing long‑term branding and exposure.
    • Substantial building space: approximately 4,900 sq ft of shop space and 3,048 sq ft of retail/office/parts space, plus additional storage buildings.
    • Property size of approximately five acres, offering ample room for business expansion.
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Fergus Falls Office/Retail Building
    $139,900
    3,000 SF

    Fergus Falls Office/Retail Building

    109 N Court Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Versatile commercial space in downtown Fergus Falls, Minnesota.

    • Prime downtown Fergus Falls location, half a block from Lincoln Avenue.
    • Versatile commercial space suitable for office, retail, or investment.
    • Over 3,000 square feet of finished space.
    • Main level features a professional reception area, conference room, private office, kitchen, dining space, and bath.
    • Lower level with private entrance, abundant storage, large flex space, two offices, and bathroom.
    Updated: Feb 12
    View details
    Renovated Commercial Space in Battle Lake
    Contact for pricing
    0.98 Acres

    Renovated Commercial Space in Battle Lake

    Prime commercial space available for lease in downtown Battle Lake.

    416 S Lake Avenue, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    View details
    Downtown Battle Lake Commercial Space
    Contact for pricing
    0.98 Acres

    Downtown Battle Lake Commercial Space

    Prime commercial space in downtown Battle Lake available for lease.

    416 1/2 S Lake Avenue, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    View details
    Downtown Fergus Falls Commercial Space
    Contact for pricing
    2,000 SF

    Downtown Fergus Falls Commercial Space

    Commercial space in downtown Fergus Falls with parking lot.

    105 E Lincoln Avenue, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    View details
    Retail Opportunity in Battle Lake
    Contact for pricing
    0.09 Acres

    Retail Opportunity in Battle Lake

    Versatile retail spaces in a vibrant, growing Battle Lake community.

    110 W Henning Street, Battle Lake, MN 56515
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building with Rental Income
    $145,000
    5,400 SF

    Mixed-Use Building with Rental Income

    Large mixed-use building with three rental units for sale.

    123 S Otter Avenue, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361
    View details
    Downtown Fergus Falls Commercial Space
    Contact for pricing
    0.08 Acres

    Downtown Fergus Falls Commercial Space

    Commercial space for lease in downtown Fergus Falls, Minnesota.

    105 E Lincoln Avenue, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Otter Tail County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    $1,599,000
    900 SF

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land in a growing corridor.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Otter Tail County, MN Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 retail space for sale in Otter Tail County, MN, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $284,900.

    Sale prices for retail space in Otter Tail County, MN start at $139,900, averaging $142,450, and reaching up to $145,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map