Clarklake Commercial Facility For Sale
    $595,000
    4,656 SF

    Clarklake Commercial Facility For Sale

    9486 S Meridian Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

    High-visibility commercial facility with office and shop space.

    • High‑visibility location on a class A highway.
    • 4,656 sqft facility with office and shop space.
    • 3,456 sqft heated shop with 16ft ceilings and heavy‑duty reinforced concrete floor.
    • Multiple overhead doors: two 12ft and one 14ft.
    • 1,200 sqft office space with private offices, conference room, and reception area.
    Updated: Jan 29
    View details
    Retail Space For Sale
    $599,000
    5,528 SF

    Retail Space For Sale

    10525 S Meridian Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

    Retail space available for purchase.

    • For sale
    • Year Built: 1991
    Updated: Oct 14, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Clarklake, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Napoleon Township Commercial Opportunity
    $399,000
    3,016 SF

    Napoleon Township Commercial Opportunity

    3,000 sq ft building on 4 acres for sale.

    130 East St, Jackson, MI 49201
    View details
    Updated Office Suite in Brooklyn
    $149,000
    654 SF

    Updated Office Suite in Brooklyn

    Move-in ready office suite in growing Brooklyn Village.

    449 Marshall Street, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property on Francis St
    $250,000
    4,164 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on Francis St

    Commercial property with high visibility, flexible zoning, and ample space.

    3306 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203
    View details
    Retail Space in Brooklyn, MI
    Contact for pricing
    2,807 SF

    Retail Space in Brooklyn, MI

    Retail space available for sale in Brooklyn, Michigan.

    11351 Brooklyn Road, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity
    $1,599,000
    900 SF

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land in a growing corridor.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Clarklake, MI Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 retail space for sale in Clarklake, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,184 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,194,000.

    Sale prices for retail space in Clarklake, MI start at $595,000, averaging $597,000, and reaching up to $599,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 2
    Automotive properties 2
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,480
    Population Growth (5Y) -13.0%
    Median Household Income $113,333
    College Educated 50.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Clarklake submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49234 $597K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.33%
    Property Tax per SF $45.93 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings