For Sale
    Back to Search
    Napoleon Township Commercial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    130 East St, Jackson, MI 49201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    3,000 sq ft building on 4 acres for sale.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,016 SF
    Lot size:
    4.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Mar 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:14 pm

    Property Features for 130 East St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,016 SF
    Lot size
    4.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2010

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rick Reardon
    Rick Reardon

    Listing agent Rick Reardon License #6501401186

    Listing office ERA Reardon Realty

    Listing date Mar 10, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 3,000 sq ft building on 4 acres offers ample space.
    • High‑visibility location with excellent accessibility.
    • Extensive recent updates including renovated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh paint, and new windows.
    • Two new furnaces for efficient climate control.
    • Updated cabinetry and appliances (including washer and dryer) are included.
    • Built in 2010.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in Napoleon Township and offers 3,000 sq ft of space on a 4-acre lot. The property benefits from a high-visibility location with excellent accessibility, making it suitable for various commercial uses. Recent updates include renovated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new windows. The property also features two new furnaces for climate control. Updated cabinetry and appliances, including a washer and dryer, are included in the sale. The property's size and improvements offer possibilities for business operations, expansion, storage, or redevelopment.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $231.1K
    NOI $20,800 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $297.1K
    NOI $20,800 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $416.0K
    NOI $20,800 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.2k $12.00
    − Vacancy −$6.5k −$2.15
    EGI $29.7k $9.85
    − OpEx −$8.9k −$2.96
    NOI $20.8k $6.90
    3,016 SF · lease $12.00/SF/yr · vacancy 17.90% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $297.1K
    $260.0K – $346.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,800 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.21%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $481.5K
    $421.3K – $561.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,702 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.45%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Lil Kiddos Playhouse, ... Daycare Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -84.25059
    Latitude
    42.167442

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 3,000 sq ft building on 4 acres for sale.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 130 East St Jackson, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $399,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 3,000 sq ft building on 4 acres offers ample space.; High‑visibility location with excellent accessibility.; Extensive recent updates including renovated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh paint, and new windows.