Property Types
    1
    $

    Pepin County, WI Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Milwaukee, WI Madison, WI Green Bay, WI
    Historical Commercial Building in Pepin
    $159,000
    0.03 Acres

    Historical Commercial Building in Pepin

    411 2nd Street, Pepin, WI 54759

    Well-maintained commercial building in downtown Pepin, offered with furnishings.

    • High traffic location in downtown Pepin suitable for office, retail, or gallery.
    • Recently renovated with new exterior paint, tuck‑pointing, windows, doors, furnace, central A/C, and electrical service.
    • Offered with all office equipment and furnishings (except computer paraphernalia).
    • Seller financing will be considered.
    • Includes business name and signage.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Established Restaurant with Drive-Through
    $275,000
    1,500 SF

    Established Restaurant with Drive-Through

    415 Third Street, Pepin, WI 54759

    Turnkey restaurant with drive-through in prime location.

    • Prime location offers high visibility and accessibility.
    • Turnkey restaurant opportunity ready for immediate operation.
    • Convenient drive‑through provides additional revenue stream.
    • Well‑equipped, spacious kitchen designed for high‑volume service.
    • Welcoming atmosphere with ample comfortable seating.
    Updated: Nov 8, 2024
    View details
    Office, Eatery, Retail Space Available
    $195,000
    1,540 SF

    Office, Eatery, Retail Space Available

    Commercial space overlooking Chippewa River suitable for office, eatery, retail.

    216 W Main St, Durand, WI 54736
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Pepin County, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Turnkey Liquor Store Opportunity
    $739,900
    0.13 Acres

    Turnkey Liquor Store Opportunity

    Liquor store with real estate, fixtures, and full inventory.

    207 N Main Street, Nelson, WI 54756
    View details
    Land For Sale in Alma
    $250,000

    Land For Sale in Alma

    Land available in Alma, Wisconsin.

    317 S 2nd Street, Alma, WI 54610
    View details
    Rollingstone Land For Sale
    $497,000

    Rollingstone Land For Sale

    Land available in Rollingstone Township, Winona County.

    401 Rolling View Drive, Rollingstone, MN 55969
    View details
    Commercial Land in Baldwin, WI
    $1,200,000
    1.22 Acres

    Commercial Land in Baldwin, WI

    1.22 acre commercial land for sale in Baldwin, Wisconsin.

    780 Cedar Street, Baldwin, WI 54002
    View details

    Pepin County, WI Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 retail properties & spaces for sale in Pepin County, WI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,040 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $470,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Pepin County, WI start at $195,000, averaging $235,000, and reaching up to $275,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map