Property Types
    1
    $

    Antimony, UT Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Junction, UT Circleville, UT Torrey, UT
    RV Park, Mercantile, and Grill
    $549,000
    2.00 Acres

    RV Park, Mercantile, and Grill

    50 N MAIN St, Antimony, UT 84712

    RV park, mercantile, and grill in Antimony, Utah.

    • Established RV Park, Mercantile, and Grill business in one location.
    • 20 RV sites with full hookups.
    • Prime location in Antimony, Utah, near Otter Creek.
    • Proximity to Bryce Canyon National Park and Fishlake National Forest.
    • Established business with a strong reputation and loyal customer base.
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Antimony RV Park, Mercantile, Grill
    $549,900
    2.00 Acres

    Antimony RV Park, Mercantile, Grill

    50 N Main St, Antimony, UT 84712

    RV park, mercantile, and grill in scenic Antimony, Utah.

    • 20 RV sites with full hookups.
    • Prime location near Otter Creek, Bryce Canyon National Park, and Fishlake National Forest.
    • Strong reputation and loyal customer base.
    • Ample room for expansion and further development.
    Updated: Aug 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Antimony, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Escalante Commercial Building on Scenic Byway
    $698,000
    4,230 SF

    Escalante Commercial Building on Scenic Byway

    Commercial building in Escalante, UT, near national parks.

    85 W Main St, Escalante, UT 84726
    View details
    Updated Retail Space Near Parks
    $745,000
    4,000 SF

    Updated Retail Space Near Parks

    Turn-key retail space in a popular tourist town.

    85 W MAIN ST, Escalante, UT 84726
    View details
    Panguitch Automotive Repair Retail Opportunity
    $800,000
    1,829 SF

    Panguitch Automotive Repair Retail Opportunity

    Automotive repair location suitable for retail conversion in Panguitch.

    18 N Main St, Panguitch, UT
    View details
    Retail or Restaurant Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    2,500 SF

    Retail or Restaurant Opportunity

    Retail or restaurant spaces near Bryce Canyon National Park.

    2938 UT-12, Panguitch, UT
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Escalante Commercial Land with Views
    $330,000
    3.31 Acres

    Escalante Commercial Land with Views

    Large commercial parcel in Escalante, perfect for hospitality or retail.

    355 E Hwy 12, Escalante, UT 84726
    View details
    Parowan Land with Freeway Frontage
    $99,000
    65,775 SF

    Parowan Land with Freeway Frontage

    1.51 acre lot with I-15 frontage in Parowan, Utah.

    1.51 Acres w freeway frontage, Parowan, UT 84761
    View details
    Land with Views in Brian Head
    $422,000
    150,718 SF

    Land with Views in Brian Head

    Residential land with views of Brian Head Peak.

    W Hunter Ridge Dr, Brian Head, UT 84719
    View details
    Commercial Land in Brian Head
    $925,000
    2.87 Acres

    Commercial Land in Brian Head

    General Commercial property near Brian Head Resort and Brian Head Reservoir.

    380 S Hwy 143, Brian Head, UT 84719
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Antimony, UT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Antimony, UT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    50 Ut-22

    50 Ut-22

    Individual retail properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Ut-22, Antimony, UT 84712
    View details

    Antimony, UT Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 retail properties & spaces for sale in Antimony, UT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,098,900.

    Sale prices for stores in Antimony, UT start at $549,000, averaging $549,450, and reaching up to $549,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Grocery and convenience stores 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 119
    Population Growth (5Y) +9.2%
    Median Household Income $43,750
    College Educated 24.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Antimony submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    84712 $549.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings