Property Types
    1
    $

    Honea Path, SC Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Belton, SC Due West, SC Ware Shoals, SC
    Commercial Land on BHP Highway
    $500,000
    5.18 Acres

    Commercial Land on BHP Highway

    11306 Belton Honea Path Highway, Honea Path, SC 29654

    5.18 acre commercial building site on corner lot.

    • Prime commercial building site on a corner lot.
    • Located on the heavily trafficked BHP Hwy.
    • Situated at the intersection of BHP Hwy and Hamby Rd.
    • Over five acres of land.
    • Ideal location for various businesses like a restaurant or convenience store.
    Updated: Apr 14, 2025
    View details
    Dollar Store Investment Opportunity
    $1,361,000
    10,640 SF

    Dollar Store Investment Opportunity

    316 E Greer St, Honea Path, SC 29654

    10,640 SF Dollar Store with 7.25% cap rate.

    • 7.25% Cap Rate
    • Absolute NNN Lease
    • Dollar Store Tenant
    • 10,640 SF
    • Built in 2019
    Updated: Feb 12
    View details
    Established Auto Parts Business
    $499,999
    3,000 SF

    Established Auto Parts Business

    Fully-equipped commercial property in Honea Path, South Carolina.

    8 N Shirley Ave, Honea Path, SC 29654
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 105 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Honea Path, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 94 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Restaurant Property in Ware Shoals
    $139,000
    1,358 SF

    Restaurant Property in Ware Shoals

    Income-producing restaurant property with redevelopment potential in revitalizing downtown.

    27 Main Street, Ware Shoals, SC 29692
    View details
    Belton Commercial Building For Sale
    $250,000
    2,400 SF

    Belton Commercial Building For Sale

    Commercial building in Belton Social District, suitable for investors.

    201 O Neal St, Belton, SC 29627
    View details
    Downtown Belton Mixed-Use Investment
    Contact for pricing
    2,000 SF

    Downtown Belton Mixed-Use Investment

    Mixed-use property with retail and apartment in growing area.

    220 City Sq, Belton, SC 29627
    View details
    Retail Property in Ware Shoals
    $119,500
    1,988 SF

    Retail Property in Ware Shoals

    Retail property for sale in Ware Shoals, South Carolina.

    2 N Greenwood Ave, Ware Shoals, SC
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Lot in Honea
    $159,000
    0.28 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in Honea

    Exceptional commercial opportunity in Honea Path's emerging growth corridor.

    600 N Main Street, Honea Path, SC 29654
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot in Honea
    $159,000
    0.28 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in Honea

    Exceptional 0.28-acre commercial lot in Honea Path, SC.

    600 N Main Street, Honea Path, SC 29654
    View details
    Commercial Land in Anderson, SC
    $245,000
    2.00 Acres

    Commercial Land in Anderson, SC

    2-acre commercial lot available for sale in Anderson, SC.

    N 29 Highway lot: 3, Anderson, SC 29626
    View details
    Commercial Land in Anderson, SC
    $245,000
    2.00 Acres

    Commercial Land in Anderson, SC

    2-acre commercial lots available on a 20-acre tract.

    N 29 Highway lot: 9, Anderson, SC 29626
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Honea Path, SC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Honea Path, SC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    103 Church St

    103 Church St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 3,006 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,945,000
    103 Church St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1500
    View details
    730 Main St

    730 Main St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 4,218 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    730 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1322
    View details
    407 Main St

    407 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,159 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    407 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1430
    View details
    219 U St

    219 U St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 487 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    219 U St, Honea Path, SC 29654-2337
    View details
    22 Main St

    22 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,093 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1516
    View details
    4 Maryland Ave

    4 Maryland Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    4 Maryland Ave, Honea Path, SC 29654-1608
    View details
    116 Church St

    116 Church St

    CAR WASH • 2,737 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Church St, Honea Path, SC 29654
    View details
    9 Main St

    9 Main St

    BARBER, HAIR SALON • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1515
    View details
    25 Main St

    25 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,115 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1515
    View details
    Honea Path, SC 29654

    Honea Path, SC 29654

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,399 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Honea Path, SC 29654
    View details
    211 Greer St

    211 Greer St

    RESTAURANT • 1,629 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 Greer St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1501
    View details
    215 U St

    215 U St

    BAR, TAVERN • 458 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 U St, Honea Path, SC 29654-2337
    View details
    5 Main St, Unit 7

    5 Main St, Unit 7

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,608 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1515
    View details
    Bhp Hwy

    Bhp Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,225 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bhp Hwy, Honea Path, SC 29654
    View details
    14 Main St

    14 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,029 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1516
    View details
    501 Main St

    501 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,524 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    501 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1431
    View details
    213 Greer St

    213 Greer St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 753 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    213 Greer St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1501
    View details
    11901 Belton Honea Path Hwy

    11901 Belton Honea Path Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,917 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11901 Belton Honea Path Hwy, Honea Path, SC 29654-9515
    View details
    51 Main St

    51 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 463 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    51 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1515
    View details
    43 Main St

    43 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,719 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    43 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1515
    View details
    600 Main St

    600 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,554 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 Main St, Honea Path, SC 29654-1320
    View details

    Honea Path, SC Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 97 retail properties & spaces for sale in Honea Path, SC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,640 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,860,999.

    Sale prices for stores in Honea Path, SC start at $499,999, averaging $930,499, and reaching up to $1,361,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Grocery and convenience stores 2
    Auto shops 1
    Automotive properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,998
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.4%
    Median Household Income $62,128
    College Educated 23.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Honea Path submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    29654 $787K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings