Property Types
    1
    $

    Covington, OH Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Piqua, OH Bradford, OH Pleasant Hill, OH
    Established Automotive Repair Shop
    $299,900
    3,836 SF

    Established Automotive Repair Shop

    1005 E Broadway Street, Covington, OH 45318

    Well-equipped auto shop on high-traffic US Route 36.

    • High‑traffic location on busy US Route 36 offers excellent visibility and business potential.
    • Well‑established 3,830 sq. ft. automotive repair and tire shop with efficient layout.
    • Includes three‑bay shop, storage, office, and customer waiting areas.
    • Large fenced and secured outdoor storage area.
    • Ample concrete and gravel parking for multiple vehicles.
    Updated: Apr 11
    View details
    Commercial Property on St Rt 36
    $299,000
    4,029 SF

    Commercial Property on St Rt 36

    1005 E Broadway St, Covington, OH

    Commercial property suitable for retail, auto shop, or fuel station.

    • Prime commercial real estate location on St Rt 36.
    • Currently utilized as an automobile repair shop.
    • Perfect location for Banking.
    • Perfect location for Fuel Station.
    • Perfect location for Fast Food.
    Updated: Jun 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 77 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Covington, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 67 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Former Car Wash in Troy
    $199,000
    13,650 SF

    Former Car Wash in Troy

    Prime location near hospital, ideal for redevelopment or service business.

    103 S Elm Street, Troy, OH 45373
    View details
    Downtown Troy Restaurant/Brewery Opportunity
    $1,300,000
    8,232 SF

    Downtown Troy Restaurant/Brewery Opportunity

    Remodeled restaurant/brewery with commercial kitchen, brewing facility, and outdoor seating.

    214 W Main St, Troy, OH 45373
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Piqua
    $124,900
    4,970 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Piqua

    Almost 6000 SF commercial building with multiple possibilities.

    608 W High Street, Piqua, OH 45356
    View details
    Gas Station with Lottery Business
    $180,000
    0.32 Acres

    Gas Station with Lottery Business

    Gas station with real estate and established lottery business.

    200 N Sunset Dr, Piqua, OH
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Piqua, OH Commercial Land
    $169,900
    5.29 Acres

    Piqua, OH Commercial Land

    Two commercial lots totaling 5.287 acres in Piqua, Ohio.

    R M Davis Parkway, Piqua, OH 45356
    View details
    Piqua, OH Commercial Land
    $169,900
    5.29 Acres

    Piqua, OH Commercial Land

    5.287 acres of commercial land in Piqua, Ohio.

    R M Davis Parkway, Piqua, OH 45356
    View details
    Commercial Land with High Street Frontage
    $169,900
    5.29 Acres

    Commercial Land with High Street Frontage

    5.287 acres of commercial land with utilities available.

    0 R M Davis Parkway, Piqua, OH 45356
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Prime Location
    $69,900
    0.23 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Prime Location

    Commercial lot suitable for various business ventures in Sidney, OH.

    Folkerth Avenue, Sidney, OH 45365
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Covington, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Covington, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    101 High St

    101 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1307
    View details
    15 High St

    15 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 8,448 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1305
    View details
    305 Troy Pike

    305 Troy Pike

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Troy Pike, Covington, OH 45318
    View details
    21 High St

    21 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1305
    View details
    7 High St

    7 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,408 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1305
    View details
    16-18 Wright St

    16-18 Wright St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,717 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16-18 Wright St, Covington, OH 45318
    View details
    1005 Broadway St

    1005 Broadway St

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 3,836 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1005 Broadway St, Covington, OH 45318-1712
    View details
    25 High St

    25 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,410 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1305
    View details
    23 High St

    23 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,368 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1305
    View details
    7270-278 Us 36

    7270-278 Us 36

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7270-278 Us 36, Covington, OH 45318
    View details
    109 High St

    109 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,190 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1307
    View details
    Wright St

    Wright St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wright St, Covington, OH 45318
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Covington, OH 45318
    View details
    23 High St

    23 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1305
    View details
    1 High St

    1 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1309
    View details
    800 Broadway St

    800 Broadway St

    CAR WASH • 1,449 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    800 Broadway St, Covington, OH 45318
    View details
    1 Broadway St

    1 Broadway St

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,305 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Broadway St, Covington, OH 45318-1301
    View details
    150 High St

    150 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    150 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1308
    View details
    311 Brg St

    311 Brg St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,238 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    311 Brg St, Covington, OH 45318-1586
    View details
    8 Spg St

    8 Spg St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Spg St, Covington, OH 45318-1508
    View details
    102 High St

    102 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,111 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1308
    View details
    102 High St

    102 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 High St, Covington, OH 45318-1308
    View details

    Covington, OH Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 69 retail properties & spaces for sale in Covington, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,865 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $598,900.

    Sale prices for stores in Covington, OH start at $299,000, averaging $299,450, and reaching up to $299,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 2
    Automotive properties 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,338
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.3%
    Median Household Income $64,239
    College Educated 17.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Covington submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    45318 $299.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.76%
    Property Tax per SF $79.00 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings