Property Types
    1
    $

    Etowah, NC Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Horse Shoe, NC Hendersonville, NC Mills River, NC
    Ecusta Trail Redevelopment Opportunity
    $1,375,000
    8,200 SF

    Ecusta Trail Redevelopment Opportunity

    5 & 7 Etowah School Road, Etowah, NC 28729

    Redevelopment opportunity near Ecusta Trail, suitable for retail businesses.

    • Prime redevelopment opportunity adjacent to the Ecusta Trail, catering to the growing recreational market.
    • Flexible layout options within two buildings, ideal for single or multi‑occupancy uses like a brewery, cafe, retail, or fitness center.
    • High visibility and easy access near the trail midpoint.
    • Value‑add investment in a low‑risk property within Henderson County's expanding eco‑tourism economy.
    • Appeals to cyclists, hikers, and outdoor enthusiasts, ensuring year‑round demand.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant in Etowah
    $835,000
    4,350 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant in Etowah

    6500 Brevard Road, Etowah, NC 28729

    Well-established restaurant with high visibility and rental income potential.

    • Turnkey restaurant with all furnishings and appliances included for immediate operation.
    • Prime location in the heart of Etowah with high visibility from Brevard Road and 225 ft of road frontage.
    • Excellent potential for additional rental income from the lower level.
    • Spacious main level with welcoming dining area and fully equipped kitchen.
    • Ample parking for guests.
    Updated: Aug 11, 2025
    View details
    Trailside Commercial Property in Etowah
    $1,490,000

    Trailside Commercial Property in Etowah

    Prime 1.49-acre commercial property with trail frontage in Etowah, NC.

    5 Etowah School Road, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Etowah, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 25 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail Property Near Downtown Brevard
    $749,000
    2,575 SF

    Retail Property Near Downtown Brevard

    2500+ sq ft retail building with 10 parking spaces.

    287 N Caldwell Street, Brevard, NC 28712
    View details
    Retail Building in Brevard, NC
    $1,250,000

    Retail Building in Brevard, NC

    7,050 SF retail building on 0.569 AC for sale.

    101 Old Hendersonville Highway, Brevard, NC 28712
    View details
    Hendersonville Retail Space For Sale
    $1,500,000
    4,000 SF

    Hendersonville Retail Space For Sale

    Retail space with thriving business, inventory, and equipment included.

    2212 Asheville Highway, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    View details
    Hendersonville Storefront with Inventory
    $1,500,000
    4,000 SF

    Hendersonville Storefront with Inventory

    Storefront property sale includes real estate, business, inventory, and equipment.

    2212 Asheville Hwy, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land Parcel on Ecusta Trail
    $2,340,000
    2.20 Acres

    Prime Land Parcel on Ecusta Trail

    Two-acre parcel with frontage on the Ecusta Trail.

    99999 Dale Street, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    View details
    Commercial Opportunity in Straus Park
    $69,000
    2,744 SF

    Commercial Opportunity in Straus Park

    Premier commercial land in Brevard's Straus Park community.

    42 Park Place, Brevard, NC 28712
    View details
    Land Near Glenn Bridge Road
    $995,000
    1.95 Acres

    Land Near Glenn Bridge Road

    1.95 acre commercial land with utilities in Arden, NC.

    Glenn Bridge Road, Arden, NC 28704
    View details
    Arden Commercial Land for Sale
    $2,400,000
    7.57 Acres

    Arden Commercial Land for Sale

    7.57 acre commercial land available near Airport Road.

    99999 Airport Road, Arden, NC 28704
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Etowah, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Etowah, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7 Etowah School Rd

    7 Etowah School Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Etowah School Rd, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    110 Climbing Rose Ln

    110 Climbing Rose Ln

    DRY CLEANER • 4,536 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    110 Climbing Rose Ln, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    6079 Brevard Rd

    6079 Brevard Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6079 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    6307 Brevard Rd

    6307 Brevard Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    6307 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-8738
    View details
    6535 Brevard Rd

    6535 Brevard Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,918 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6535 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-8739
    View details
    130 Oakland Hl Dr

    130 Oakland Hl Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Oakland Hl Dr, Etowah, NC 28729-9775
    View details
    6577 Brevard Rd

    6577 Brevard Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,894 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6577 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-8739
    View details
    50 United Bank Dr

    50 United Bank Dr

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 3,936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 United Bank Dr, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    6518 Brevard Rd

    6518 Brevard Rd

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 8,910 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    6518 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-8739
    View details
    6482 Brevard Rd

    6482 Brevard Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6482 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-9716
    View details
    6338 Brevard Rd

    6338 Brevard Rd

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 7,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6338 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    6930 Brevard Rd

    6930 Brevard Rd

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6930 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-8770
    View details
    6500 Brevard Rd

    6500 Brevard Rd

    RESTAURANT • 4,375 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6500 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    40 Etowah Town Sq

    40 Etowah Town Sq

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 5,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    40 Etowah Town Sq, Etowah, NC 28729-8808
    View details
    6527 Brevard Rd

    6527 Brevard Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,270 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6527 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    69 Mckinney Rd

    69 Mckinney Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    69 Mckinney Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-9772
    View details
    5 Etowah School Rd

    5 Etowah School Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Etowah School Rd, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    67 Etowah Ctr Dr

    67 Etowah Ctr Dr

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 44,884 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,580,000
    67 Etowah Ctr Dr, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    47 Etowah Ctr Dr

    47 Etowah Ctr Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,016 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47 Etowah Ctr Dr, Etowah, NC 28729-0197
    View details
    6478 Brevard Rd

    6478 Brevard Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 40,940 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,000,000
    6478 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729
    View details
    6075 Brevard Rd

    6075 Brevard Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6075 Brevard Rd, Etowah, NC 28729-9758
    View details

    Etowah, NC Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 retail properties & spaces for sale in Etowah, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,550 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,210,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Etowah, NC start at $835,000, averaging $1,105,000, and reaching up to $1,375,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 1
    Automotive properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,386
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.5%
    Median Household Income $81,326
    College Educated 38.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Etowah submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28729 $1.2M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings