Property Types
    1
    $

    East Tawas, MI Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tawas City, MI Oscoda, MI Au Gres, MI
    East Tawas Retail Storefront
    $259,000
    4,000 SF

    East Tawas Retail Storefront

    1784 N US-23, East Tawas, MI 48730

    Retail store in high-visibility location on Sunrise Side.

    • High visibility location ideal for business.
    • 28x60 barn with 110 amp service, cement flooring, and a convenient 10x10 overhead door.
    • Main building features natural gas forced air furnace and overhead gas heater.
    • Overhead garage door in back storage room of main building.
    • Enjoy the spacious feel of 10 ft. ceilings in main building.
    Updated: Oct 1, 2025
    View details
    East Tawas Commercial Opportunity
    $1,350,000
    5,185 SF

    East Tawas Commercial Opportunity

    708 W Bay Street, East Tawas, MI 48730

    Versatile commercial property with storefronts, warehouse, and development potential.

    • High visibility location on US‑23/Bay St along Lake Huron, near national chains like Walmart and McDonalds.
    • 5185 Sq Ft building with two storefronts (approx. 1000 sf each) and potential for a third storefront and drive‑thru.
    • 32 parking spaces and additional features like 2 Exterior 50 Amp Electrical Plug‑Ins and a Frostless Water Hydrant.
    • Includes common storage space, bathrooms, kitchenette, office, and warehouse with a 10 ft overhead door.
    • Equipped with a security system, lighted signage, and separate HVAC systems.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    New Retail Strip Center
    Contact for pricing

    New Retail Strip Center

    New multi-tenant strip center with drive-thru opportunity available.

    820 W Bay Street |, East Tawas, MI 48730
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity in East Tawas
    $575,000
    5,400 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity in East Tawas

    Restaurant, bar with high visibility frontage on US-23 for sale.

    600 E Bay Street, East Tawas, MI 48730
    View details
    Dispensary Approved Location For Sale
    $100,000
    1,440 SF

    Dispensary Approved Location For Sale

    Approved medical/recreational dispensary in Baldwin Twp with high traffic.

    1790 S U.S. 23, East Tawas, MI 48730
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in East Tawas, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Highway Retail/Commercial Space in Whittemore
    $240,000
    3,599 SF

    Highway Retail/Commercial Space in Whittemore

    3,600 SF commercial building with high visibility and access.

    205 N Bullock Street, Whittemore, MI 48770
    View details
    Lakeside Commercial Building with Home
    $229,000
    3,714 SF

    Lakeside Commercial Building with Home

    Commercial building with residential home near Lake Huron.

    3511 N US-23, Oscoda, MI 48750
    View details
    Historic Whittemore Inn Investment Opportunity
    $174,900
    4,200 SF

    Historic Whittemore Inn Investment Opportunity