Property Types
    1
    $

    Cresaptown, MD Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cumberland, MD Ridgeley, WV Frostburg, MD
    Established Restaurant and Retail Opportunity
    $450,000

    Established Restaurant and Retail Opportunity

    16018 MCMULLEN Hwy SW, Cresaptown, MD 21502

    High-traffic commercial property with Subway franchise and rental income.

    • High‑traffic commercial location with exceptional visibility.
    • Includes a Subway franchise (optional), providing a turnkey business opportunity.
    • Additional unit leased as a café/coffee shop, generating rental income.
    • Recently remodeled building.
    • Established business history and community presence.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Auto Repair Business Opportunity
    $1,800,000

    Auto Repair Business Opportunity

    16010 MCMULLEN Hwy SW, Cresaptown, MD 21502

    Established auto repair business for sale in Bel Air community.

    • Established auto repair business of over 30 years in the Bel Air community.
    • Business will remain open and functioning during the sale.
    • No underground buried fuel tanks; proper documentation available.
    • Property built in 1968.
    • Opportunity to acquire a business from a retiring owner.
    Updated: Apr 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cresaptown, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 26 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Corner Retail Development Site
    $495,000
    2.05 Acres

    Prime Corner Retail Development Site

    2.05 acre corner site near Walmart and Country Club Mall.

    12316 WINCHESTER RD SW, Lavale, MD 21502
    View details
    Retail Building on National Highway
    $965,000
    1.20 Acres

    Retail Building on National Highway

    Retail building in LaVale, MD, with high traffic location.

    1312 NATIONAL HIGHWAY, Lavale, MD 21502
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property on National Highway
    $600,000
    3,219 SF

    Mixed-Use Property on National Highway

    Mixed-use property with commercial and residential spaces on high-traffic highway.

    1068 NATIONAL HIGHWAY, Cumberland, MD 21502
    View details
    La Vale Restaurant Investment Property
    Contact for pricing
    5,804 SF

    La Vale Restaurant Investment Property

    Corporate-signed Bob Evans with new 20-year NNN lease.

    1203 National Hwy, Cumberland, MD
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Industrial Blvd
    $795,000
    1.24 Acres

    Commercial Land on Industrial Blvd

    Flat 1.24-acre lot with utilities, highway access, and high traffic.

    INDUSTRIAL BLVD, Cumberland, MD 21502
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Investment Opportunity
    $2,998,000
    15.47 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Investment Opportunity

    15.47-acre commercial land near I-68 in Cumberland, MD.

    12101 WINDSOR HILLS PRAIRIE RD, Cumberland, MD 21502
    View details
    Prime Commercial Investment Opportunity
    $2,998,000
    15.47 Acres

    Prime Commercial Investment Opportunity

    15.47-acre commercial land near Interstate 68 in Cumberland, MD.

    12101 WINDSOR HILLS PRAIRIE RD, Cumberland, MD 21502
    View details
    CUMBERLAND Commercial Land For Sale
    $275,000
    10.13 Acres

    CUMBERLAND Commercial Land For Sale

    10.13 acres in CUMBERLAND, MD with Business-Commercial Zoning.

    AMBER DR, Cumberland, MD 21502
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cresaptown, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cresaptown, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    14716 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    14716 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14716 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5782
    View details
    15501 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15501 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,982 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15501 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6369
    View details
    15808 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15808 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,635 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    15808 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6282
    View details
    16109 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    16109 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 24,239 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    16109 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6207
    View details
    16018 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    16018 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,255 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16018 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6206
    View details
    13800 Winchester SW Rd

    13800 Winchester SW Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13800 Winchester SW Rd, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5870
    View details
    14517 Winchester SW Rd

    14517 Winchester SW Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14517 Winchester SW Rd, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5655
    View details
    15310 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15310 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,772 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15310 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5618
    View details
    14910 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    14910 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 10,503 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14910 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5614
    View details
    12500 Winchester SW Rd

    12500 Winchester SW Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,361 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,110,000
    12500 Winchester SW Rd, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6549
    View details
    15616 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15616 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15616 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6202
    View details
    15520 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15520 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,045 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    15520 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6201
    View details
    15617 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15617 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,370 SF
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    15617 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6202
    View details
    12200 Winchester SW Rd

    12200 Winchester SW Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 2,108 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12200 Winchester SW Rd, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6571
    View details
    15712 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15712 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,836 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15712 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6203
    View details
    16125 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    16125 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16125 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6258
    View details
    14706 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    14706 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14706 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5693
    View details
    15300 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15300 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 20,964 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15300 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5672
    View details
    15304 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    15304 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 1,988 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15304 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5618
    View details
    14606 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    14606 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,888 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14606 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-5608
    View details
    14714 Winchester SW Rd

    14714 Winchester SW Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14714 Winchester SW Rd, Cresaptown, MD 21502
    View details
    17201 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    17201 Mcmullen SW Hwy

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,179 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17201 Mcmullen SW Hwy, Cresaptown, MD 21502-6214
    View details

    Cresaptown, MD Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 retail properties & spaces for sale in Cresaptown, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,250,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Cresaptown, MD start at $450,000, averaging $1,125,000, and reaching up to $1,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 1
    Automotive properties 1
    Grocery and convenience stores 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 42K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.8%
    Median Household Income $58,721
    College Educated 14.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cresaptown submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Cumberland - 21502 $1.1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings