Property Types
    1
    $

    Vineyard Haven, MA Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Oak Bluffs, MA Marthas Vineyard, MA Edgartown, MA
    Vineyard Haven Commercial Property
    $2,700,000
    12,697 SF

    Vineyard Haven Commercial Property

    322 State Road, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568

    High-visibility commercial property with renovated showroom and ample parking.

    • High‑visibility location on State Road in Vineyard Haven
    • Extensively renovated and expanded main building with open concept retail showroom and abundant natural light
    • Ample on‑site parking for customers and staff
    • Second detached structure (852SF) with full bath for storage, studio, or supplemental business use
    • Professionally engineered expansion adding functionality and value to the main building
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Vineyard Haven Commercial Space For Sale
    $650,000
    602 SF

    Vineyard Haven Commercial Space For Sale

    79 Beach Road, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568

    High-visibility commercial space in Vineyard Haven business district.

    • Prime location in the high‑demand Tisbury Marketplace with water views.
    • Highly visible exposure with steady vehicle and foot traffic.
    • Flexible 602 sq ft space adaptable to multiple business types.
    • Ample on‑site parking.
    • Well‑maintained complex with professional management.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    Cannabis Dispensary in Martha’s Vineyard
    Contact for pricing
    4,000 SF

    Cannabis Dispensary in Martha’s Vineyard

    Single-tenant, net-leased cannabis dispensary in a prime location.

    Tisbury, MA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 100 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Vineyard Haven, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 89 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Vineyard Haven Commercial Condo For Sale
    $1,500,000
    2,614 SF

    Vineyard Haven Commercial Condo For Sale

    Corner commercial condo in high-traffic location, versatile space.

    455 State Rd 8, Marthas Vineyard, MA 2568
    View details
    Edgartown Mixed-Use Hospitality Opportunity
    $19,900,000
    0.26 Acres

    Edgartown Mixed-Use Hospitality Opportunity

    Two adjoining lots with multiple buildings in Downtown Edgartown.

    211 Upper Main St, Edgartown, MA 2539
    View details
    Tisbury Marketplace Commercial Condo
    $699,000
    641 SF

    Tisbury Marketplace Commercial Condo

    Second-floor commercial condo in Tisbury Marketplace with harbor views.

    Marthas Vineyard, MA 2568
    View details
    Established Auto Repair Business For Sale
    $800,000
    3,600 SF

    Established Auto Repair Business For Sale

    Profitable auto repair shop with real estate opportunity.

    5 N Line Rd, Edgartown, MA 2539
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Oak Bluffs Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $599,000

    Oak Bluffs Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    B1-zoned parcel with approved plans for mixed-use development.

    112 Dukes County, Marthas Vineyard, MA 2557
    View details
    Versatile Land Parcel, West Yarmouth
    $239,000
    0.69 Acres

    Versatile Land Parcel, West Yarmouth

    0.69 acre parcel suitable for residential or commercial use.

    Kens Way, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
    View details
    2.38 Acre Commercial Property
    $875,000
    7,884 SF

    2.38 Acre Commercial Property

    2.38 acres with 7,884 SF building on Marion Road.

    161-167 Marion, Wareham, MA 2571
    View details
    Prime Commercial Site on Cranberry
    $295,000

    Prime Commercial Site on Cranberry

    Commercial land with frontage on Cranberry Highway in Wareham.

    2711 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 2571
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Vineyard Haven, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Vineyard Haven, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    427 State Rd

    427 State Rd

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 276 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    427 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    44 Evelyn Way

    44 Evelyn Way

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,396 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,250,000
    44 Evelyn Way, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    114 Cook Rd

    114 Cook Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 6,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,200,000
    114 Cook Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-5631
    View details
    20 Lagoon Pond Rd

    20 Lagoon Pond Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,486 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,755,000
    20 Lagoon Pond Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    61 Bch Rd

    61 Bch Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,172 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    61 Bch Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-2600
    View details
    66 Lagoon Pond Rd

    66 Lagoon Pond Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    66 Lagoon Pond Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    19 Main St

    19 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19 Main St, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-5400
    View details
    383 State Rd

    383 State Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 896 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    383 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    64 Short Hl Rd

    64 Short Hl Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    64 Short Hl Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-5671
    View details
    65 Mechanics St

    65 Mechanics St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,905,000
    65 Mechanics St, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-2406
    View details
    22 Vickers Way

    22 Vickers Way

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,044 SF
    Value Estimation
    $780,000
    22 Vickers Way, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-3832
    View details
    479 State Rd

    479 State Rd

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 3,123 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,390,000
    479 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-7213
    View details
    469 State Rd

    469 State Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 7,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,295,000
    469 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    357 State Rd

    357 State Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 19,726 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,225,000
    357 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    31 Colonial Dr

    31 Colonial Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,405,000
    31 Colonial Dr, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-6302
    View details
    15 Lyle Ln

    15 Lyle Ln

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,098 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,400,000
    15 Lyle Ln, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    4 State Rd

    4 State Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,430 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,365,000
    4 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    24 Un St

    24 Un St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,170,000
    24 Un St, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details
    10 Cromwell Ln

    10 Cromwell Ln

    PARKING LOT • 748 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Cromwell Ln, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-5473
    View details
    65 State Rd

    65 State Rd

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 1,595 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,005,000
    65 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568-7210
    View details
    4 Lagoon Pond Rd

    4 Lagoon Pond Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,239 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,370,000
    4 Lagoon Pond Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
    View details

    Vineyard Haven, MA Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 92 retail properties & spaces for sale in Vineyard Haven, MA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,299 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,350,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Vineyard Haven, MA start at $650,000, averaging $1,675,000, and reaching up to $2,700,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Drug stores 1
    Showrooms 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,829
    Population Growth (5Y) +115.2%
    Median Household Income $93,615
    College Educated 31.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Vineyard Haven submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02568 $940K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.67%
    Property Tax per SF $8.59 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.23 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings