Property Types
    1
    $

    Holbrook, MA Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Randolph, MA Avon, MA Brockton, MA
    Retail Property in Holbrook, MA
    $899,999
    4,740 SF

    Retail Property in Holbrook, MA

    210 S Franklin St, Holbrook, MA

    Retail space available for sale in Holbrook, Massachusetts.

    • Retail space available for sale
    • Located in Holbrook, Massachusetts
    Updated: Jun 24, 2025
    View details
    Ideal Self Storage Site
    $6,500,000
    2,150 SF

    Ideal Self Storage Site

    259-289 Union St, Holbrook, MA 02343

    Ideal Self Storage Site on Route 139

    • Outstanding Route 139 Exposure Municipal Utilities Available
    • Flood Plain: 259 and 259R‑Zone AE, 269R‑Zone AE, 269 and 289‑Zone X
    • Over 400 Feet of Street Frontage with 4 Curb Cuts 2024
    • Assessed Value: $1,440,300 with annual property taxes of $28,956.92
    Updated: Dec 26, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 112 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Holbrook, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 102 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Well-Maintained Building on Large Lot
    $599,900

    Well-Maintained Building on Large Lot

    Two-unit commercial building with high visibility and ample parking.

    1581 Main Street, Weymouth, MA 2190
    View details
    Corner Lot in Avon, MA
    $39,000
    0.10 Acres

    Corner Lot in Avon, MA

    Versatile corner lot with updated garage in multi-use zone.

    195 E Main Street, Avon, MA 02322
    View details
    Randolph/Avon Commercial Land Opportunity
    $649,000
    0.88 Acres

    Randolph/Avon Commercial Land Opportunity

    Fenced lot near Route 24, zoned for business/commercial use.

    4 N Main St, Avon, MA
    View details
    Commercial Building with Income Potential
    $599,900

    Commercial Building with Income Potential

    Meticulously maintained commercial building with income potential on Route 18.

    1581 Main Street, Weymouth, MA 2190
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Vacant Lot For Sale
    $490,000

    Commercial Vacant Lot For Sale

    Vacant commercial lot zoned for general business use.

    1579 Washington Street, Braintree, MA 2184
    View details
    Commercial Vacant Lot For Sale
    $490,000

    Commercial Vacant Lot For Sale

    Vacant commercial lot zoned for general business use.

    1579 Washington Street, Braintree, MA 2184
    View details
    Brockton Commercial Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.45 Acres

    Brockton Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land for sale, ideal for retailers or restaurants.

    178 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301
    View details
    Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    3.27 Acres

    Land For Sale

    3.27 acres of land available.

    211 Main St, Weymouth, MA 2188
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Holbrook, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Holbrook, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    210 Franklin St

    210 Franklin St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,244 SF
    Value Estimation
    $805,000
    210 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1461
    View details
    73-77 Un St, Unit 77

    73-77 Un St, Unit 77

    RESTAURANT • 1,906 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    73-77 Un St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1440
    View details
    447 Franklin St, Unit 453

    447 Franklin St, Unit 453

    PARKING LOT • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $7,000,000
    447 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1117
    View details
    328 Franklin St

    328 Franklin St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,938 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    328 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343
    View details
    57 Franklin St

    57 Franklin St

    RESTAURANT • 960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    57 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1422
    View details
    12 Sunset Ave

    12 Sunset Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,284 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 Sunset Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343
    View details
    2 Norfolk Rd

    2 Norfolk Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Norfolk Rd, Holbrook, MA 02343-1411
    View details
    614 Ss St

    614 Ss St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    614 Ss St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1310
    View details
    102 Franklin St

    102 Franklin St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,528 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    102 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1468
    View details
    742 Franklin St

    742 Franklin St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 2,190 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,040,000
    742 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1788
    View details
    769 Franklin St

    769 Franklin St

    RESTAURANT • 3,478 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    769 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1700
    View details
    860 Franklin St

    860 Franklin St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,373 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    860 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-2048
    View details
    778 Franklin St

    778 Franklin St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 3,899 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,325,000
    778 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1797
    View details
    800 Franklin St

    800 Franklin St

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 52,828 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,345,000
    800 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1893
    View details
    210 Un St

    210 Un St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    210 Un St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1433
    View details
    37 Franklin St

    37 Franklin St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 672 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    37 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1501
    View details
    39 Plymouth St

    39 Plymouth St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 740 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    39 Plymouth St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1510
    View details
    333 Plymouth St

    333 Plymouth St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 15,440 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,025,000
    333 Plymouth St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1951
    View details
    220 Franklin St

    220 Franklin St

    RESTAURANT • 2,516 SF
    Value Estimation
    $675,000
    220 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1438
    View details
    670 Franklin St

    670 Franklin St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    670 Franklin St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1753
    View details
    299 Ctr St

    299 Ctr St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 7,432 SF
    Value Estimation
    $760,000
    299 Ctr St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1078
    View details
    795 Plymouth St

    795 Plymouth St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    795 Plymouth St, Holbrook, MA 02343-1926
    View details

    Holbrook, MA Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 104 retail properties & spaces for sale in Holbrook, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,890 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,399,999.

    Sale prices for stores in Holbrook, MA start at $899,999, averaging $3,699,999, and reaching up to $6,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Grocery and convenience stores 2
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.0%
    Median Household Income $107,198
    College Educated 47.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Holbrook submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02343 $6.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.64%
    Property Tax per SF $40.30 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.80 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings