Property Types
    1
    $

    Benton, LA Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bossier City, LA Shreveport, LA Blanchard, LA
    Benton Commercial Property For Sale
    $315,000
    0.03 Acres

    Benton Commercial Property For Sale

    100 5th Street, Benton, LA 71006

    1,542 SF commercial building on a 0.275-acre corner lot.

    • Prime Location: Situated in the heart of Benton on a corner lot.
    • Versatile Potential: Suitable for restaurant, office, or retail use.
    • Solid Construction: Features a 1,542 square foot brick building.
    • Ample Lot Size: Positioned on a .275‑acre lot.
    • Existing Infrastructure: Includes central heating and air conditioning.
    Updated: Jan 30
    View details
    New Construction NNN Dollar General
    $2,283,784
    10,640 SF

    New Construction NNN Dollar General

    104 Old Bellevue Rd, Benton, LA

    New 2025 construction Dollar General with corporate guarantee.

    • 15‑year absolute NNN lease with 5% rent increases every 5 years (zero landlord responsibilities)
    • Dollar General (NYSE: DG) corporate guarantee (investment grade credit – S&P rated BBB)
    • Brand new 2025 construction
    • Excellent visibility & frontage on Benton Rd (13,000+ vehicles per day)
    • Average household income exceeds $105,000 (5‑mile radius)
    Updated: Jun 6, 2025
    View details
    Benton Commercial Property For Sale
    $315,000
    1,542 SF

    Benton Commercial Property For Sale

    1,542 SF commercial building on a 0.275-acre corner lot.

    100 5th Street, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 81 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Benton, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    High-Visibility Retail Opportunity in Shreveport
    $675,000
    1.88 Acres

    High-Visibility Retail Opportunity in Shreveport

    Versatile commercial building with high traffic and convenient access.

    1837 N Market Street, Shreveport, LA 71107
    View details
    Shreveport Commercial Land For Sale
    $936,000
    6.53 Acres

    Shreveport Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime commercial land with road frontage near I-49.

    5325 N Market Street, Shreveport, LA 71107
    View details
    Retail Strip Mall For Sale
    $2,500,000
    6,300 SF

    Retail Strip Mall For Sale

    Four-unit retail strip mall with billboard included in sale.

    2301 Airline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    View details
    Renovated Office/Retail Building For Sale
    $625,000
    4,203 SF

    Renovated Office/Retail Building For Sale

    Fully renovated office/retail building in North Bossier available for sale.

    2700 Douglas Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Unimproved Land in Benton, LA
    $1,100,000
    19.88 Acres

    Unimproved Land in Benton, LA

    Corner tract suitable for commercial development with rezoning.

    102 Old Bellevue Road, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    Prime Commercial Property on Airline
    $695,000
    140,698 SF

    Prime Commercial Property on Airline

    Over 3 acres of commercial land on Airline Drive.

    5222 Airline Drive, Bossier City, LA 71111
    View details
    Prime Commercial Property on Airline
    $595,000
    3.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Property on Airline

    Over 3 acres of commercial land on Airline Drive.

    5222 Airline Drive, Bossier City, LA 71111
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale
    $927,086
    1.58 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land For Sale

    1.577 acres of commercial land in north Bossier.

    1001 Chinaberry Drive, Bossier City, LA 71111
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Benton, LA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Benton, LA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Airline Dr

    Airline Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,908 SF
    Value Estimation
    $920,000
    Airline Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    Airline Dr

    Airline Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $830,000
    Airline Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    Airline Dr

    Airline Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,450 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,075,000
    Airline Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    6296 Hwy 3rd 3

    6296 Hwy 3rd 3

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,838 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6296 Hwy 3rd 3, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    601 Kingston Rd

    601 Kingston Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,108 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,595,000
    601 Kingston Rd, Benton, LA 71006-3422
    View details
    115 Hwy 3227

    115 Hwy 3227

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Hwy 3227, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    6360 Hwy 3rd 3

    6360 Hwy 3rd 3

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 510 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6360 Hwy 3rd 3, Benton, LA 71006-3919
    View details
    207 5th St

    207 5th St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    207 5th St, Benton, LA 71006-6101
    View details
    1115 Hwy 162

    1115 Hwy 162

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,541 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1115 Hwy 162, Benton, LA 71006-4130
    View details
    109 Lynch St

    109 Lynch St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,316 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Lynch St, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    121 Linton Rd

    121 Linton Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,700 SF
    Value Estimation
    $580,000
    121 Linton Rd, Benton, LA 71006-3413
    View details
    112 Lynch St

    112 Lynch St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Lynch St, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    111 5th St

    111 5th St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,050 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 5th St, Benton, LA 71006-9400
    View details
    6560 Hwy 3rd 3

    6560 Hwy 3rd 3

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,929 SF
    Value Estimation
    $545,000
    6560 Hwy 3rd 3, Benton, LA 71006-3907
    View details
    6458 Hwy 3rd 3

    6458 Hwy 3rd 3

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6458 Hwy 3rd 3, Benton, LA 71006-3906
    View details
    1198 Linton Rd

    1198 Linton Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,060 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1198 Linton Rd, Benton, LA 71006-9785
    View details
    Airline Dr

    Airline Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,224 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Airline Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    George Dement Blvd

    George Dement Blvd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 57,035 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,575,000
    George Dement Blvd, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    6582 Hwy 3rd 3

    6582 Hwy 3rd 3

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,291 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6582 Hwy 3rd 3, Benton, LA 71006-3908
    View details
    6370 Hwy 3rd 3

    6370 Hwy 3rd 3

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,056 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6370 Hwy 3rd 3, Benton, LA 71006
    View details
    Airline Dr

    Airline Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,577 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Airline Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    View details

    Benton, LA Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 73 retail properties & spaces for sale in Benton, LA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,182 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,598,784.

    Sale prices for stores in Benton, LA start at $315,000, averaging $1,299,392, and reaching up to $2,283,784 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Grocery and convenience stores 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Benton Demographics Overview

    Population 15K
    Population Growth (5Y) +17.5%
    Median Household Income $91,318
    College Educated 49.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Benton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    71006 $315K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings