Property Types
    1
    $

    Woodford County, IL Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Roanoke
    $179,900

    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Roanoke

    320 N Main Street, Roanoke, IL 61561

    Unique mixed-use property with storefront, office, and living space.

    • Unique mixed‑use property in downtown Roanoke.
    • Includes storefront, private offices, and conference rooms.
    • Two kitchens (main level and basement) with dining/breakroom areas.
    • Two full bathrooms (main level and basement).
    • Large basement family room and private room space.
    Updated: Nov 1, 2025
    View details
    Former Retail Building with Parking
    $450,000
    7,200 SF

    Former Retail Building with Parking

    903 W. Main Street, El Paso, IL 61738

    Free-standing retail building in El Paso, Illinois, with parking.

    • Excellent opportunity due to lack of available inventory in this submarket
    • Located at the intersection of Interstate 39 and U.S. Route 24, a convenient stop for travelers
    • Free‑standing, one‑story former Dollar General retail building with a large parking lot
    • Suitable for owner‑user or investor
    • Perfect for a variety of uses including general storage
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Commercial/Residential Building For Sale
    $79,900
    1,820 SF

    Versatile Commercial/Residential Building For Sale

    1820 sqft commercial building with residential potential in Roanoke, IL.

    406 E COURT Street, Roanoke, IL 61561
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 301 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Woodford County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 294 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land For Sale, Normal, IL
    $375,000
    1.37 Acres

    Land For Sale, Normal, IL

    1.37 acre commercial land available in Normal, Illinois.

    Susan Drive lot: 21, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Vacant Land Near Interstate
    $75,000

    Vacant Land Near Interstate

    Vacant land with utilities available near transportation.

    1216 West Market Street, Bloomington, IL 61701
    View details
    Peoria Land For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Peoria Land For Sale

    Commercial land available at the corner of W Lake and N Sheridan.

    4314 N Sheridan Road, Peoria, IL 61614
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Peoria, IL
    $499,900
    1.29 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Peoria, IL

    1.29 acre commercial lot available for sale in Peoria.

    W ALTA Road, Peoria, IL 61615
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Woodford County, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Woodford County, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    422 Main St

    422 Main St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS
    Value Estimation by Request
    422 Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561-7574
    View details
    407 Main St

    407 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    407 Main St, Roanoke, IL 61561-7585
    View details
    39 Frnt St

    39 Frnt St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    39 Frnt St, El Paso, IL 61738-1168
    View details
    400 Woodland Knls Rd

    400 Woodland Knls Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,506 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    400 Woodland Knls Rd, Germantown Hills, IL 61548-8511
    View details
    1508 Frnt St

    1508 Frnt St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1508 Frnt St, Roanoke, IL 61561-7422
    View details
    1503 Frnt St

    1503 Frnt St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 16,570 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,780,000
    1503 Frnt St, Roanoke, IL 61561-7431
    View details
    2015 County Rd 1150th N

    2015 County Rd 1150th N

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2.89 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2015 County Rd 1150th N, Roanoke, IL 61561-7682
    View details
    126 Main St

    126 Main St

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 7,169 SF
    Value Estimation
    $830,000
    126 Main St, Eureka, IL 61530-1157
    View details
    Chestnut

    Chestnut

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chestnut, Minonk, IL 61760
    View details
    Goodfield, IL 61742

    Goodfield, IL 61742

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Goodfield, IL 61742
    View details
    352 Main St

    352 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    352 Main St, El Paso, IL 61738-1525
    View details
    125 Jefferson St

    125 Jefferson St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,414 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Jefferson St, Washburn, IL 61570-7522
    View details
    1257 County Rd 700th N

    1257 County Rd 700th N

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1257 County Rd 700th N, Eureka, IL 61530-9318
    View details
    Roanoke, IL 61561

    Roanoke, IL 61561

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,275 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Roanoke, IL 61561
    View details
    474 1st St

    474 1st St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 970 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    474 1st St, El Paso, IL 61738-1019
    View details
    119 Partridge St

    119 Partridge St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,762 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    119 Partridge St, Metamora, IL 61548-7021
    View details
    1035 Ctr St

    1035 Ctr St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1035 Ctr St, Eureka, IL 61530-9558
    View details
    515 Walnut St

    515 Walnut St

    CAR WASH • 1,414 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    515 Walnut St, Minonk, IL 61760-1257
    View details
    507 Ctr St

    507 Ctr St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,180 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    507 Ctr St, Eureka, IL 61530-1111
    View details
    403 1st Ave

    403 1st Ave

    CAR WASH • 0.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    403 1st Ave, Deer Creek, IL 61733
    View details
    Benson, IL 61516

    Benson, IL 61516

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 322 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Benson, IL 61516
    View details

    Woodford County, IL Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 297 retail properties & spaces for sale in Woodford County, IL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,020 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $529,900.

    Sale prices for stores in Woodford County, IL start at $79,900, averaging $264,950, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map