Property Types
    1
    $

    Jefferson County, IL Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    Freestanding Retail Building For Sale
    $1,204,167
    4,190 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building For Sale

    130 N 44th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    4,190 SF retail building in Mount Vernon, Illinois.

    • 100% Occupied: Provides immediate income and operational stability.
    • Prime Location: Situated in Mount Vernon's primary retail corridor, near the I‑57/I‑64 interchange, offering excellent regional access and visibility.
    • Modern Construction: Built in 2017, featuring modern construction, clean lines, and strong curb appeal.
    • Zoned B‑3, allowing for a variety of retail uses and long‑term adaptability.
    • Minimal Capital Requirements: Well‑maintained property requiring minimal near‑term capital investment.
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Retail Property in Mount Vernon
    $808,000
    1.65 Acres

    Retail Property in Mount Vernon

    3300 Broadway St, Mount Vernon, IL

    Retail property available for sale in Mount Vernon, Illinois.

    • Retail property available for sale.
    • Located in Mount Vernon, Illinois.
    • Property is for sale.
    • Retail property.
    • Located in Illinois.
    Updated: Aug 8, 2025
    View details
    Former QSR with Drive-Thru
    $485,000
    3,376 SF

    Former QSR with Drive-Thru

    Free-standing restaurant with drive-thru and kitchen infrastructure included.

    1600 Broadway St, Mount Vernon, IL
    View details
    Mt. Vernon Development Opportunity
    Contact for pricing

    Mt. Vernon Development Opportunity

    Mixed-use development opportunity at a prime corner location.

    41 Mateer Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 23 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Jefferson County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 15 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Highway 37
    $48,000
    8.43 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway 37

    8.43 acres of commercial land with highway frontage.

    000 US Highway 37, Bonnie, IL 62816
    View details
    High-Visibility Commercial Lot in Centralia
    $31,000

    High-Visibility Commercial Lot in Centralia

    Strategic commercial lot with high-traffic visibility in Centralia, Illinois.

    242 Watson Lane, Centralia, IL 62801
    View details
    2.61-Acre Commercial Parcel For Sale
    $530,000
    2.61 Acres

    2.61-Acre Commercial Parcel For Sale

    2.61-acre commercial parcel in B-3 district with high traffic.

    200 North Brooks Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Residential Area
    Contact for pricing
    13,068 SF

    Commercial Lot in Residential Area

    0.3-acre commercial lot suitable for various uses.

    1520 South Mill Street, Nashville, IL 62263
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Jefferson County, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Jefferson County, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4105 Broadway St

    4105 Broadway St

    Restaurants • 510 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4105 Broadway St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    42Nd St

    42Nd St

    Retail properties & Spaces
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 42Nd St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    815-3 Broadway St

    815-3 Broadway St

    Retail properties & Spaces
    Value Estimation by Request
    815-3 Broadway St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    Wls Byp Rd

    Wls Byp Rd

    Multifamily properties • 115.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Wls Byp Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    41 Mateer Dr

    41 Mateer Dr

    Lifestyle centers • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    41 Mateer Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    2629 Broadway St

    2629 Broadway St

    Individual retail properties • 9,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2629 Broadway St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    815-4 Broadway St

    815-4 Broadway St

    Retail properties & Spaces
    Value Estimation by Request
    815-4 Broadway St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    815-6 Broadway St

    815-6 Broadway St

    Retail properties & Spaces
    Value Estimation by Request
    815-6 Broadway St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    2307 Benton Rd

    2307 Benton Rd

    Distribution properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    2307 Benton Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    Wls Byp Ln

    Wls Byp Ln

    Restaurants • 12.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Wls Byp Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    1410 Salem Rd

    1410 Salem Rd

    Flex space
    Value Estimation by Request
    1410 Salem Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    610 42Nd St

    610 42Nd St

    Restaurants • 65,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    610 42Nd St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    2501 10Th St

    2501 10Th St

    Distribution properties • 16,769 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2501 10Th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    Wells Byp

    Wells Byp

    Retail properties & Spaces • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Wells Byp, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    400-423 42Nd St

    400-423 42Nd St

    Retail properties & Spaces • 6,415 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    400-423 42Nd St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details

    Jefferson County, IL Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 19 retail properties & spaces for sale in Jefferson County, IL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,566 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,689,167.

    Sale prices for stores in Jefferson County, IL start at $485,000, averaging $844,583, and reaching up to $1,204,167 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map