Property Types
    1
    $

    Geneva, IL Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    St Charles, IL Batavia, IL West Chicago, IL
    8 results
    High-Visibility Commercial Property on Route 38
    $675,000
    29,185 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Property on Route 38

    223 East State Street, Geneva, IL 60134

    Well-maintained commercial property with versatile layout and high accessibility.

    • Highly visible location on Route 38 with dual entry points for excellent accessibility.
    • Spacious and versatile layout with nine private offices, conference room, training room, and break area.
    • 20 striped parking spaces, including one ADA‑compliant spot, with additional space for future expansion.
    • Conveniently located one mile from the Geneva Metra Station for easy commuting.
    • Recent improvements including a new roof and gutters (2020), exterior paint (2019), and stained porches (2022).
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Prime Corner Office/Retail Space
    Contact for pricing
    16,850 SF

    Prime Corner Office/Retail Space

    501 W State St, Suite 101, Geneva, IL 60134

    Prominent corner location with high-end finishes and private parking.

    • Prominent corner location on State Street (Rt 38) with high visibility and 29,000 VPD traffic count.
    • High‑end, Class‑A buildout and finishes, ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Former CIBC Bank branch location, suitable for professional office or retail use.
    • Private on‑site parking lot, plus convenient street parking.
    • Walking distance to Third Street, Kane County courthouse, and Metra commuter train station.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Retail Space on Randall Road
    Contact for pricing
    6,135 SF

    Retail Space on Randall Road

    Retail space in a busy shopping center on Randall Road.

    1770 S Randall Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    Retail Building Near Hospital Campus
    $650,000
    0.62 Acres

    Retail Building Near Hospital Campus

    Two-tenant retail building across from Northwestern Delnor Hospital campus.

    500 Lark St, Geneva, IL
    View details
    Established Smoke Shop in Geneva
    $225,000

    Established Smoke Shop in Geneva

    Turnkey smoke shop in a high-traffic Geneva retail corridor.

    1419 E State St, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    Prime Retail Outlot Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    5,600 SF

    Prime Retail Outlot Opportunity

    1.63 acre outlot in a busy retail center.

    902 Commons Dr, Geneva, IL
    View details
    Retail Property in Geneva, Illinois
    Contact for pricing
    266,078 SF

    Retail Property in Geneva, Illinois

    Large retail property available for sale in Geneva, Illinois.

    1506 S Randall Rd, Geneva, IL
    View details
    Retail Space in Geneva Center
    $5,642,700
    104,645 SF

    Retail Space in Geneva Center

    Retail space available in high-traffic Geneva shopping center.

    1826-2100 S Randall Rd, Geneva, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Geneva, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    St. Charles Commercial Corner Property
    $950,000
    1,500 SF

    St. Charles Commercial Corner Property

    Prime downtown location near upcoming Whole Foods.

    St Charles, IL 60174
    View details
    Prime St. Charles Commercial Corner
    $950,000
    1,500 SF

    Prime St. Charles Commercial Corner

    Commercial property in downtown St. Charles near upcoming Whole Foods.

    St Charles, IL 60174
    View details
    Batavia Retail Opportunity For Sale
    $130,000

    Batavia Retail Opportunity For Sale

    Retail property for sale near Baskin-Robbins in Batavia, Illinois.

    2004 W Wilson Street, Batavia, IL 60510
    View details
    New Tesla Sales & Service Center
    $19,987,500
    44,850 SF

    New Tesla Sales & Service Center

    New Tesla Sales, Service & Delivery Center in Batavia, Illinois.

    501 N Randall Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Development Land on North Avenue
    Contact for pricing
    53.30 Acres

    Development Land on North Avenue

    53.3 acres development opportunity with high traffic counts.

    1100 E North Ave., West Chicago, IL 60185
    View details
    Prime Land Near Otter Creek
    $2,350,000
    18.00 Acres

    Prime Land Near Otter Creek

    18 acres suitable for retail, commercial, and multi-family development.

    500 South Randall Road, South Elgin, IL 60177
    View details
    Aurora, IL Commercial Land
    $1,550,000
    3.14 Acres

    Aurora, IL Commercial Land

    Commercial land with interstate exposure, ready to build.

    1995 Melissa Lane, Aurora, IL 60506
    View details
    Elgin Land Development Opportunity
    $10,000,000
    40.40 Acres

    Elgin Land Development Opportunity

    40.4 acres on Randall Road, ideal for mixed-use development.

    40 Acres Randall Road, Elgin, IL 60123
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Geneva, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Geneva, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    322-324 State St

    322-324 State St

    Individual retail properties • 17,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    322-324 State St, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    1596 Randall Rd

    1596 Randall Rd

    Individual retail properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    1596 Randall Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    1772-1792 Randall Rd

    1772-1792 Randall Rd

    Retail properties & Spaces • 41,614 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1772-1792 Randall Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    2000 State St

    2000 State St

    Neighborhood centers • 10,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2000 State St, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    322-324 State St

    322-324 State St

    Office Units • 11,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    322-324 State St, Geneva, IL 60134
    View details
    855 Randall Rd

    855 Randall Rd

    Retail properties & Spaces
    Value Estimation by Request
    855 Randall Rd, Geneva, IL 60174
    View details

    Geneva, IL Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 retail properties & spaces for sale in Geneva, IL, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 133,830 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $6,317,700.

    Sale prices for stores in Geneva, IL start at $675,000, averaging $3,158,850, and reaching up to $5,642,700 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 13
    Banks 1
    Grocery and convenience stores 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Geneva fall within the 5,000 to 10,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 30K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.5%
    Median Household Income $148,283
    College Educated 93.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Geneva submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60134 $300K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 8.23%
    Property Tax per SF $86.98 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings