Property Types
    1

Map
    Oak Harbor, WA Port Townsend, WA Camano Island, WA
    Historic Inn and Restaurant Opportunity
    $599,998
    2,489 SF

    Historic Inn and Restaurant Opportunity

    602 North Main Street, Coupeville, WA

    Boutique inn and fine dining restaurant in Coupeville, Washington.

    • Operating Inn and Fine Dining Restaurant in Historic Coupeville
    • Includes a Detached 1‑Bedroom Cottage
    • Three Furnished Inn Rooms with Private Baths
    • Restaurant and Inn Business Opportunity
    • Potential to Create Condominium Site Plan for Separate Sellable Properties
    Updated: Aug 19, 2025
    View details
    Established Restaurant with Island Views
    $2,100,000
    4,350 SF

    Established Restaurant with Island Views

    12981 State Rte 20, Coupeville, WA 98239

    Turnkey restaurant with water and mountain views on Whidbey.

    • Spectacular water and mountain views from a desirable Whidbey Island location.
    • Turnkey restaurant operation with a fully equipped commercial kitchen and tasteful dining areas.
    • Established reputation for fresh, locally sourced cuisine and strong community presence.
    • Profitable business with diverse revenue streams and a loyal customer base.
    • Spacious patio seating with unobstructed waterfront views for outdoor dining and events.
    Updated: Feb 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Coupeville, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 7 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Oak Harbor Restaurant/Bar Opportunity
    $900,000
    2,694 SF

    Oak Harbor Restaurant/Bar Opportunity

    Restaurant and bar with outdoor dining and upper level lounge.

    31359 State Route 20, Oak Harbor, WA
    View details
    Downtown Stanwood Building For Sale
    $450,000
    0.06 Acres

    Downtown Stanwood Building For Sale

    Rare corner lot building in downtown Stanwood, WA. Vacant.

    8614 271st Street NW, Stanwood, WA 98292
    View details
    Iconic Stanwood Property For Sale
    $390,000

    Iconic Stanwood Property For Sale

    Well-located property in historic downtown Stanwood with endless possibilities.

    8630 271st St, Stanwood, WA 98292
    View details
    Oak Harbor Commercial Building For Sale
    $900,000
    0.43 Acres

    Oak Harbor Commercial Building For Sale

    Commercial building with frontage on SR 20 in Oak Harbor.

    31359 SR 20, Oak Harbor, WA 98277
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Everett Land with Commercial Potential
    $429,950

    Everett Land with Commercial Potential

    Land in Everett's Pinehurst neighborhood with commercial potential.

    6807 Commercial Avenue, Everett, WA 98203
    View details
    Silverlake Development Opportunity
    $295,000
    0.48 Acres

    Silverlake Development Opportunity

    0.48 acre lot in Silverlake/Murphy's Corner area.

    1409 132nd Street SE #75, Everett, WA 98208
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Lake Stevens
    $1,388,888

    Commercial Land Near Lake Stevens

    Commercial development land with high visibility and traffic counts.

    2415 South Lake Stevens Road, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
    View details
    Commercial Land on Highway 101
    $198,500
    1.45 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway 101

    Four commercial lots with utilities near Highway 101.

    9999 E Highway 101, Port Angeles, WA 98362
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Coupeville, WA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Coupeville, WA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    12981 State Rte 20

    12981 State Rte 20

    RESTAURANT • 4,351 SF
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    12981 State Rte 20, Coupeville, WA 98239-3807
    View details
    Coupeville, WA 98239

    Coupeville, WA 98239

    RESTAURANT • 3,248 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,680,000
    Coupeville, WA 98239
    View details
    306 Main St

    306 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,249 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    306 Main St, Coupeville, WA 98239-3405
    View details
    405 Main St

    405 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,322 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    405 Main St, Coupeville, WA 98239-3537
    View details
    606 Main St

    606 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,668 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    606 Main St, Coupeville, WA 98239-3423
    View details
    101 Coveland St

    101 Coveland St

    RESTAURANT • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Coveland St, Coupeville, WA 98239-4058
    View details
    8 Frnt St

    8 Frnt St

    RESTAURANT • 1,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Frnt St, Coupeville, WA 98239-3444
    View details

    Coupeville, WA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 restaurants for sale in Coupeville, WA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,839 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,699,998.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Coupeville, WA start at $599,998, averaging $1,349,999, and reaching up to $2,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map