Property Types
    1

Monsey, NY Mahwah, NJ Ramsey, NJ
    Downtown Suffern Commercial Building For Sale
    $569,000

    Downtown Suffern Commercial Building For Sale

    41 Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY 10901

    Commercial building in downtown Suffern, suitable for various uses.

    • Prime commercial location in the heart of downtown Suffern.
    • High‑visibility location with strong street presence and excellent foot and vehicle traffic.
    • Functional layout suitable for various commercial uses (formerly a restaurant).
    • Spacious main level with an open layout.
    • Basement provides valuable additional space for storage, office, or operational needs.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Downtown Suffern Commercial Building
    $600,000
    0.08 Acres

    Downtown Suffern Commercial Building

    41 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901

    Commercial building in downtown Suffern with high visibility.

    • High‑visibility location in downtown Suffern with strong street presence and excellent foot/vehicle traffic.
    • Spacious main level with open layout ideal for dining, retail, or service‑based operations.
    • Convenient access to major roadways and public transportation.
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Airmont, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 8 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Restaurant in High-Traffic Location
    $90,000
    3,000 SF

    Established Restaurant in High-Traffic Location

    Turnkey restaurant opportunity with loyal customer base and ample parking.

    3 Franklin, Mahwah, NJ 7430
    View details
    Turnkey Irish Pub Business Opportunity
    $250,000
    0.11 Acres

    Turnkey Irish Pub Business Opportunity

    Fully operational Irish pub business for sale with long-term lease.

    33-35 W Central Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965
    View details
    Turnpike Diner For Sale
    $1,300,000

    Turnpike Diner For Sale

    Diner with 135 seats on busy Franklin Turnpike.

    44 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah, NJ 7430
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown
    $1,195,000
    5,528 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown

    Mixed-use building with bar/restaurant and boarding house units.

    33 W Central Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Historical Restaurant Land For Sale
    $1,870,000
    3.20 Acres

    Historical Restaurant Land For Sale

    3.2 acres of land with high street visibility.

    974 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975
    View details
    Prime Vacant Land Opportunity
    $1,900,000
    0.80 Acres

    Prime Vacant Land Opportunity

    High-visibility land parcel in thriving Washingtonville, endless potential.

    E Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992
    View details
    Land in Roseland Boro
    $400,000
    0.25 Acres

    Land in Roseland Boro

    Land for sale in the center of Roseland, New Jersey.

    192 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068
    View details
    Roseland Commercial Corner Lot
    $500,000
    2,021 SF

    Roseland Commercial Corner Lot

    Corner lot in Roseland with B1 zoning and parking.

    194 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Airmont, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Airmont, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    41 Lafayette Ave

    41 Lafayette Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    41 Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY 10901-5405
    View details
    15-17 Airmont N Rd

    15-17 Airmont N Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,294 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,845,000
    15-17 Airmont N Rd, Suffern, NY 10901
    View details
    150 Lafayette Ave

    150 Lafayette Ave

    RESTAURANT • 3,862 SF
    Value Estimation
    $985,000
    150 Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY 10901-4710
    View details
    320 Rte 59

    320 Rte 59

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Rte 59, Airmont, NY 10901
    View details
    1 Lafayette Ave

    1 Lafayette Ave

    RESTAURANT • 3,540 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    1 Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY 10901-5405
    View details
    408 Rte 59

    408 Rte 59

    RESTAURANT • 2,790 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    408 Rte 59, Airmont, NY 10952-3429
    View details
    209-221 Ny-59

    209-221 Ny-59

    Restaurants • 6,724 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    209-221 Ny-59, Suffern, NY 10901
    View details
    375 Rte 59

    375 Rte 59

    RESTAURANT • 1,109 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    375 Rte 59, Airmont, NY 10901
    View details

    Airmont, NY Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 restaurants for sale in Airmont, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,169,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Airmont, NY start at $569,000, averaging $584,500, and reaching up to $600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Coffee shops 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 73K
    Population Growth (5Y) +12.1%
    Median Household Income $86,402
    College Educated 54.5%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings