Property Types
    1

Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Property
    $975,000
    15,000 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Property

    3370 Highway O, Lot 1, Park Hills, MO 63601

    High-traffic location with flexible space for various business ventures.

    • High‑traffic location off Highway 67, directly across from Mineral Area College, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility.
    • Spacious 15,000 sq ft building with flexible space suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Includes two main restroom facilities, an additional restroom with a shower, and a large kitchen area.
    • Multiple office or classroom spaces that can be reconfigured.
    • Strategic city location with high‑traffic exposure.
    Updated: Apr 10
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property on Highway
    $1,399,000
    15,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on Highway

    3350 Highway O, Park Hills, MO 63601

    Commercial property with high visibility and multiple income streams.

    • Prime location with nearly 1,000 feet of frontage on high‑traffic Highway 67, directly across from Mineral Area College.
    • Large 15,000 sq ft building with flexible space suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Existing income streams from billboard and cell tower with potential to sell the cell tower at closing.
    • Additional income potential from 44 vacant self‑storage units.
    • Includes two main restrooms, an additional restroom with shower, a large kitchen, and reconfigurable office/classroom spaces.
    Updated: Feb 26
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant/Bar in Park Hills
    $224,900
    0.21 Acres

    Turnkey Restaurant/Bar in Park Hills

    Established restaurant/bar with updated interior and outdoor seating.

    201 Houser Street, Park Hills, MO 63601
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 30 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Park Hills, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 19 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Bonne Terre Commercial Opportunity
    $99,900
    964 SF

    Bonne Terre Commercial Opportunity

    Former drive-thru liquor store in high-traffic Bonne Terre location.

    24 W School Street, Bonne Terre, MO 63628
    View details
    Historic Vargos Mixed-Use Potential
    $275,000
    8,800 SF

    Historic Vargos Mixed-Use Potential

    Historic building with retail and multifamily potential in Bonne Terre.

    702 Benham Street, Bonne Terre, MO 63628
    View details
    Historic Ste Genevieve Southern Hotel
    $949,000
    10,020 SF

    Historic Ste Genevieve Southern Hotel

    Restored 11-room BnB with owner's quarters and carriage house.

    146 S 3rd Street, Ste Genevieve, MO 63670
    View details
    Prime Location Commercial Building
    $580,000
    1,851 SF

    Prime Location Commercial Building

    High-visibility commercial building suitable for various business uses.

    21962 Highway 32, Ste Genevieve, MO 63670
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cleared Commercial Land Opportunity
    $225,000
    4.00 Acres

    Cleared Commercial Land Opportunity

    4-acre commercial lot in Potosi, MO, with development potential.

    610 Purcell Drive, Potosi, MO 63664
    View details
    Commercial Land on Truman Boulevard
    $250,000
    0.32 Acres

    Commercial Land on Truman Boulevard

    0.32 acre commercial land with high visibility.

    520 S Truman Boulevard, Festus, MO 63028
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land, Perryville, MO
    $972,000
    1,092 SF

    Prime Commercial Land, Perryville, MO

    0.94 acre commercial land with high traffic and development potential.

    1324 W Saint Joseph Street, Perryville, MO 63775
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Highway 30
    $349,620
    0.99 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Highway 30

    Commercial land with high visibility and convenient highway access.

    3 Cedric Station, Cedar Hill, MO 63016
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Park Hills, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Park Hills, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    105 Strauss Dr

    105 Strauss Dr

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,990 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Strauss Dr, Park Hills, MO 63601-2400
    View details
    1428 Saint Joe Dr

    1428 Saint Joe Dr

    RESTAURANT • 2,768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1428 Saint Joe Dr, Park Hills, MO 63601-2404
    View details
    100 Saint Francois Plz

    100 Saint Francois Plz

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,274 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Saint Francois Plz, Park Hills, MO 63601-4454
    View details
    3413 Rosener Rd

    3413 Rosener Rd

    RESTAURANT • 7,724 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3413 Rosener Rd, Park Hills, MO 63601-4156
    View details
    1300 Main St

    1300 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,990 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1300 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2704
    View details
    600 Main St

    600 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 510 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2643
    View details
    16 Main St

    16 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,829 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2633
    View details
    1111 Main St

    1111 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,043 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1111 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2721
    View details
    247 Main St

    247 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,367 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    247 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2541
    View details
    235 Main St

    235 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    235 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2541
    View details
    7 Main St

    7 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,710 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2613
    View details
    239-241 Main St

    239-241 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 5,670 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    239-241 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601
    View details
    1020 Main St

    1020 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1020 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2720
    View details
    701 Main St

    701 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,334 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    701 Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2713
    View details
    201 Houser St

    201 Houser St

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,323 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Houser St, Park Hills, MO 63601-2239
    View details
    5253 Flt Riv Dr

    5253 Flt Riv Dr

    RESTAURANT • 5,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5253 Flt Riv Dr, Park Hills, MO 63601
    View details
    Chestreetnut

    Chestreetnut

    RESTAURANT • 1,254 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chestreetnut, Park Hills, MO 63601
    View details
    3221-3231 Blake Rd

    3221-3231 Blake Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3221-3231 Blake Rd, Park Hills, MO 63601
    View details
    Streetate St

    Streetate St

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Streetate St, Park Hills, MO 63601
    View details

    Park Hills, MO Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 22 restaurants for sale in Park Hills, MO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 30,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,374,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Park Hills, MO start at $975,000, averaging $1,187,000, and reaching up to $1,399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Park Hills.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 2
    Bars & Pubs 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.5%
    Median Household Income $55,122
    College Educated 14.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Park Hills submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    63601 $866.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings