Property Types
    1

Established Diner Near Pine Lake
    $399,900
    3,450 SF

    Established Diner Near Pine Lake

    938 Doster Road, Plainwell, MI 49080

    Diner with pole barn on 3 acres near Pine Lake.

    • Prime location directly across from Pine Lake with high visibility and traffic.
    • Includes a spacious pole barn on 3 acres, offering flexible space for various uses.
    • Sale includes major kitchen equipment, enabling immediate restaurant operation.
    • Significant land (3 acres) provides opportunities for outdoor dining, events, or future development.
    • Well‑established diner with steady local and seasonal traffic.
    Updated: Aug 1, 2025
    View details
    M-89 Commercial Land Opportunity
    $159,000
    504 SF

    M-89 Commercial Land Opportunity

    177 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080

    Commercial land for sale in great M-89 location.

    • Prime M‑89 location suitable for commercial use
    • Zoned C‑1 Neighborhood Business, allowing for various business types
    • Utilities available: Power, Well, Septic, and curb cuts are in place
    • Potential for property split creating approximately 1.5 Acres
    • Located near Lake Doster and a Golf Course
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Plainwell, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 28 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Restaurant and Concert Venue
    $1,283,000
    7,148 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant and Concert Venue

    Turnkey restaurant and concert venue with brewery and liquor license.

    117 E Allegan Street, Otsego, MI 49078
    View details
    Turn-Key Concert Venue & Restaurant
    $1,283,000
    7,148 SF

    Turn-Key Concert Venue & Restaurant

    Otsego concert venue and restaurant with brewery and liquor license.

    117 - 133 E Allegan Street, Otsego, MI 49078
    View details
    Historic Restaurant with Pullman Railroad Car
    $675,000
    7,000 SF

    Historic Restaurant with Pullman Railroad Car

    Iconic 1910 Pullman railroad car restaurant on 2.23 acres.

    6225 W D Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    View details
    Corner Retail Building with Kitchen
    $875,000
    34,374 SF

    Corner Retail Building with Kitchen

    Retail building with full kitchen, high visibility, and ample parking.

    Kalamazoo, MI 49048
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land for Sale
    $79,900
    65,340 SF

    Commercial Land for Sale

    Commercial land suitable for various business and retail purposes.

    301 Helen Avenue, Otsego, MI 49078
    View details
    Vacant Land in Downtown Kalamazoo
    $200,000
    4.10 Acres

    Vacant Land in Downtown Kalamazoo

    Vacant land parcel in downtown Kalamazoo, suitable for redevelopment.

    426 E Michigan Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
    View details
    Commercial Lot on Westnedge Avenue
    Contact for pricing
    0.17 Acres

    Commercial Lot on Westnedge Avenue

    Vacant commercial lot on high-traffic Westnedge Avenue in Kalamazoo.

    1813 S Westnedge Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    View details
    Commercial Lots on Westnedge Avenue
    $48,000
    0.29 Acres

    Commercial Lots on Westnedge Avenue

    Vacant commercial lots on a high-traffic, visible corridor.

    1813, 1817 S Westnedge Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Plainwell, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Plainwell, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    113 Main St

    113 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 3,656 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Main St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1777
    View details
    618 Allegan St

    618 Allegan St

    RESTAURANT • 6,408 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    618 Allegan St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1211
    View details
    107 Main St

    107 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 3,775 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Main St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1634
    View details
    124 Brg St

    124 Brg St

    RESTAURANT • 3,655 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Brg St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1767
    View details
    307 Sherwood Ave

    307 Sherwood Ave

    RESTAURANT • 3,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    307 Sherwood Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080-1330
    View details
    137 Main St

    137 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 4,136 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    137 Main St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1350
    View details
    1175 M 89

    1175 M 89

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 7,686 SF
    Value Estimation
    $980,000
    1175 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1135
    View details
    1293 M 89

    1293 M 89

    RESTAURANT • 5,016 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1293 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1919
    View details
    200 Brg St

    200 Brg St

    RESTAURANT • 1,725 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Brg St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1720
    View details
    127 Main St

    127 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,210 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    127 Main St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1634
    View details
    663 10th St

    663 10th St

    RESTAURANT • 6,608 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    663 10th St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1004
    View details
    936 Doster Rd

    936 Doster Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    936 Doster Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080
    View details
    1246 M 89

    1246 M 89

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,950 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1246 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1928
    View details
    626 10th St

    626 10th St

    RESTAURANT • 1,781 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    626 10th St, Plainwell, MI 49080-9596
    View details
    1185 M 89

    1185 M 89

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 7,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $730,000
    1185 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1135
    View details
    1255 M 89

    1255 M 89

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1255 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1919
    View details
    1239 M 89

    1239 M 89

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,166 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1239 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1919
    View details
    1290 M 89

    1290 M 89

    RESTAURANT • 6,998 SF
    Value Estimation
    $810,000
    1290 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1915
    View details
    1201 M 89

    1201 M 89

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,557 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    1201 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1135
    View details
    1243 M 89

    1243 M 89

    RESTAURANT • 4,440 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    1243 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080-1919
    View details
    1289 M-89

    1289 M-89

    Restaurants • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1289 M-89, Plainwell, MI 49080
    View details
    140 Main St

    140 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,258 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 Main St, Plainwell, MI 49080-1635
    View details

    Plainwell, MI Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 restaurants for sale in Plainwell, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,954 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $558,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Plainwell, MI start at $159,000, averaging $279,450, and reaching up to $399,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Breakfast & diners 2
    Coffee shops 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 15K
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.0%
    Median Household Income $75,250
    College Educated 38.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Plainwell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49080 $279.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.54%
    Property Tax per SF $71.10 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings