Property Types
    1

Map
    Spring Lake, MI Ferrysburg, MI Norton Shores, MI
    Equipped Commercial Kitchen in Grand Haven
    $230,000
    1,150 SF

    Equipped Commercial Kitchen in Grand Haven

    1430 Fulton Street, Grand Haven, MI 49417

    Turnkey 1,150 sq ft commercial kitchen ready for operation.

    • Fully equipped 1,150 sq ft commercial kitchen ready for immediate operation.
    • Complete professional kitchen setup including hood system, walk‑in cooler, commercial‑grade stoves and ovens, and ample freezer capacity.
    • Strategic location in Grand Haven's Transitional Industrial district, ideal for catering, ghost kitchen, or food production.
    • ADA‑compliant with wheelchair ramp access and on‑site parking for 4 vehicles.
    • Includes exhaustive list of catering equipment, stainless steel prep surfaces, and cooking implements.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    High-Visibility Commercial Space For Sale
    $699,900
    1,755 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Space For Sale

    Grand Haven, MI 49417

    Prime commercial space with high traffic and excellent accessibility.

    • High‑visibility location with heavy daily traffic count
    • Direct access to major highways and public transit
    • Ample parking
    • Prominent signage opportunities
    • Ideal for retail, office, or restaurant ventures
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Grand Haven Land with River Frontage
    $850,000
    3.14 Acres

    Grand Haven Land with River Frontage

    3.14 acre site with Grand River frontage in Grand Haven.

    Jackson Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 57 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Grand Haven, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 46 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Restaurant/Bar Opportunity
    $2,850,000
    6,766 SF

    Waterfront Restaurant/Bar Opportunity

    Premier waterfront restaurant/bar with outdoor seating and resort liquor license.

    971 W Savidge Street, Spring Lake, MI 49456
    View details
    Remodeled Building in Ferrysburg
    $439,900
    2,851 SF

    Remodeled Building in Ferrysburg

    Newly remodeled building suitable for restaurant or other business.

    201 Pine Street, Ferrysburg, MI 49409
    View details
    Waterfront Restaurant/Bar Opportunity
    $2,850,000
    7,000 SF

    Waterfront Restaurant/Bar Opportunity

    Premier waterfront restaurant/bar with outdoor seating in Spring Lake, MI.

    971 W Savidge St, Spring Lake, MI 49456
    View details
    Remodeled Building in Ferrysburg
    $439,900
    2,851 SF

    Remodeled Building in Ferrysburg

    Newly remodeled building suitable for a restaurant or other business.

    201 Pine Street, Ferrysburg, MI 49409
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Whitehall Road
    $799,900

    Commercial Land on Whitehall Road

    Commercial land available on Whitehall Road in Muskegon, Michigan.

    2144 Whitehall Road, Muskegon, MI 49445
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area
    $595,000
    2.03 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area

    2.03 acres of commercial land in a bustling retail area.

    12611 James Street, Holland, MI 49424
    View details
    Holland Commercial Land For Sale
    $945,000
    2.05 Acres

    Holland Commercial Land For Sale

    2.05 acre commercial land parcel in high-traffic Holland location.

    937 Washington Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
    View details
    Walker Corner Parcel For Sale
    $99,000
    37,897 SF

    Walker Corner Parcel For Sale

    0.87-acre commercial development opportunity in Walker, Michigan.

    4417 Remembrance Road Northwest, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Grand Haven, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Grand Haven, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6 Beechtree St

    6 Beechtree St

    RESTAURANT • 2,899 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 Beechtree St, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1604
    View details
    300 Beacon Blvd

    300 Beacon Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 1,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Beacon Blvd, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1153
    View details
    401 7th St

    401 7th St

    RESTAURANT • 5,110 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    401 7th St, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1105
    View details
    215 Washington Ave

    215 Washington Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,449 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 Washington Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1356
    View details
    917 Beacon Blvd

    917 Beacon Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,255 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    917 Beacon Blvd, Grand Haven, MI 49417-2150
    View details
    133 Columbus Ave

    133 Columbus Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1,713 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    133 Columbus Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1223
    View details
    24 Washington Ave

    24 Washington Ave

    RESTAURANT • 7,758 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24 Washington Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1353
    View details
    100 Washington Ave

    100 Washington Ave

    RESTAURANT • 11,931 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Washington Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1391
    View details
    320 Beacon Blvd

    320 Beacon Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,973 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Beacon Blvd, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1153
    View details
    38 Washington Ave

    38 Washington Ave

    RESTAURANT • 819 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38 Washington Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1353
    View details
    415 Beechtree St

    415 Beechtree St

    RESTAURANT • 3,359 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    415 Beechtree St, Grand Haven, MI 49417-2042
    View details
    21 Beacon Blvd

    21 Beacon Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 2,282 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 Beacon Blvd, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1545
    View details
    1710 Beacon Blvd

    1710 Beacon Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,697 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1710 Beacon Blvd, Grand Haven, MI 49417-2648
    View details
    211 7th St

    211 7th St

    RESTAURANT • 868 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 7th St, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1101
    View details
    633 Elliott Ave, Unit 113

    633 Elliott Ave, Unit 113

    RESTAURANT • 2,399 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    633 Elliott Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1084
    View details
    1001 Beacon Blvd

    1001 Beacon Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,102 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1001 Beacon Blvd, Grand Haven, MI 49417-2607
    View details
    17 2nd St, Unit 4

    17 2nd St, Unit 4

    RESTAURANT • 4,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17 2nd St, Grand Haven, MI 49417-3328
    View details
    103 Beechtree St

    103 Beechtree St

    RESTAURANT • 1,094 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Beechtree St, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1605
    View details
    1453 Washington Ave

    1453 Washington Ave

    RESTAURANT • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1453 Washington Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1631
    View details
    314 Beechtree St

    314 Beechtree St

    RESTAURANT • 660 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    314 Beechtree St, Grand Haven, MI 49417-2004
    View details
    680 Beacon Blvd

    680 Beacon Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 5,184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    680 Beacon Blvd, Grand Haven, MI 49417-1151
    View details

    Grand Haven, MI Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 49 restaurants for sale in Grand Haven, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,905 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $929,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Grand Haven, MI start at $230,000, averaging $464,950, and reaching up to $699,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Coffee shops 4
    Commercial kitchens 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 33K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.2%
    Median Household Income $84,476
    College Educated 50.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Grand Haven submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49417 $593.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.52%
    Property Tax per SF $52.28 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings