Property Types
    1

Adaptable Mixed-Use Commercial Property
    $449,900
    2.57 Acres

    Adaptable Mixed-Use Commercial Property

    1635 S Thibodeaux, Jennings, LA 70546

    Versatile commercial property near I-10 suitable for various operations.

    • Fully operational commercial‑grade walk‑in freezer and refrigerator included in sale.
    • On‑site living quarters with four bedrooms, multiple bathrooms, and a full kitchen.
    • Adaptable commercial property suitable for food processing, cold storage, light industrial, distribution, or service‑based operations.
    • Expansive warehouse space with large roll‑up doors and a massive covered awning.
    • Convenient location minutes from I‑10 with strong logistical advantages.
    Updated: Apr 10
    View details
    Restaurant Property For Sale
    $99,500
    3,350 SF

    Restaurant Property For Sale

    15358 Hwy 26, Jennings, LA 70546

    Restaurant property available for purchase.

    • Restaurant property for sale
    Updated: Jul 24, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Jennings, LA
    $115,000
    1,542 SF

    Commercial Lot in Jennings, LA

    Commercial lot suitable for business or rental investment property.

    1211 S Lake Arthur Avenue S, Jennings, LA 70546
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Jennings, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Equipped Restaurant Space Near Casino
    $474,900
    3,000 SF

    Equipped Restaurant Space Near Casino

    Versatile restaurant space on a busy road near Coushatta Casino.

    1315 1st Ave, Kinder, LA 70648
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity Near Casino
    $415,000
    0.39 Acres

    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity Near Casino

    Fully operational restaurant and sports bar near Coushatta Casino.

    14578 Highway 165, Kinder, LA 70648
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building, Moss Bluff
    $195,000
    0.46 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Building, Moss Bluff

    High-visibility location adaptable for office, retail, daycare, or restaurant.

    110 Executive, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
    View details
    Starbucks Leased Asset For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,165 SF

    Starbucks Leased Asset For Sale

    Passive Starbucks leased asset with high traffic and rent increases.

    420 Sam Houston Jones Pkwy, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land in Crowley
    Contact for pricing
    36.94 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Crowley

    36.94 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    Rice Capital Parkway lot: 1-4,10, Crowley, LA 70526
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area
    $200,000

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area

    0.88 acre commercial site in Eunice, LA for sale.

    E Laurel Avenue, Eunice, LA 70535
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $950,000
    2.73 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    2.73-acre commercial property near Interstate 10 in Lake Charles.

    1010 N Highway 171, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    View details
    Cleared Land Ready for Development
    $82,000
    0.27 Acres

    Cleared Land Ready for Development

    0.27 acre commercial land in Lake Charles, LA.

    806 17th, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Jennings, LA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Jennings, LA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1498 Elton Rd

    1498 Elton Rd

    Restaurants • 1,895 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1498 Elton Rd, Jennings, LA 70546
    View details

    Jennings, LA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 restaurants for sale in Jennings, LA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,892 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $214,500.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Jennings, LA start at $99,500, averaging $107,250, and reaching up to $115,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map